Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 19th August

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Abergeldie v West End – at Inverdee – I Wright
Faithlie United v Balmedie at Fraserburgh – R Melvin
Glentanar Reflex v Continental at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Huntly Amateurs v JS XI at Huntly – R Bisset

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Powis v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Tolbooth v BSFC – at Hazlehead – R Watson

Rainbow City Taxis Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Ferryhill v Jesus House at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v West End United at Hazlehead – J Kennedy
Kemnay Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps at Kemnay Academy – I Diamond
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – R Nicolson

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – D Folganon
Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Echt v MS United at Echt – K Fordyce
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Beacon Rangers – E Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Denmore – S Inverarity
Rattrays XI v Torry Amateurs at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Sheddocksley v Kincorth at Sheddocksley – A Maclean
Stoneywood East End v St Laurence at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Bridge of Don at Stonehaven (3G) – C Hancox
Blackburn v Alford at Blackburn – A Leslie
Bon Accord City v Don Athletic at Woodside Sports Complex – J Fairley
Insch v Glendale at Insch – S Middleton
Westdyce v Kaimhill United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Postal v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Colony Park at Inverdee – A Barry
Great Western United v Aboyne at Kaimhill Grass – N Quinn
Lads Club Amateurs v Torphins at Potterton – J Guyan

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Moir
Monymusk v Feughside at Monymusk – L Henderson-Thynne

Kick-offs 2.00pm