Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 16th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Milton of Crathes – G.Cheyne
Ellon Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at The Meadows, Ellon – J.Fairley
MS United v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell
Westhill v Cove Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – D.Hall
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – A.Leslie
Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Hazlehead – R.Melvin

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI at Bucksburn Academy – A.Lovie
Burghmuir v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S.Middleton
Newburgh Thistle v Tarves at Gallowhill Park – L.McAllister
Stonehaven Athletic v Sheddocksley at Stonehaven (3G) (7.30pm kick off) – Gary Thomson
Stoneywood East End v Kincorth at New Advocates Park – C.Christie
St Laurence v Bervie Caledonian at Laurencekirk – W.McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Bridge of Don at Alford – R.Nicolson
Blackburn v Halliburton at Blackburn – K.Fordyce
Bon Accord City v Glendale at Woodside Sports Complex – S.Inverarity
Don Athletic v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – I.Donaldson
Granite City v Westdyce at Hazlehead – P.Hughes
Insch v Kaimhill United at Insch – E.Coutts
Westdyke v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Abergeldie v West End at Inverdee – D.McKenzie
Balmedie v Kintore at Potterton – R.Watson
Faithlie United v Glentanar Reflex at Fraserburgh – D.Taylor
JS XI v Postal at Hazlehead – A.Barry
Turriff Thistle v Huntly Amateurs – H.Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Torphins at Aboyne – R.Bisset
Auchnagatt Barons v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Auchnagatt – A.Maclean
Colony Park v BSFC at Colony Park – M.Parrott
FC Polska v Tolbooth at Inverdee – F.Baird
Powis v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – L.Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – S.Finney
Grammar FP’s v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – N.Quinn
Kemnay Youth v St Marnans at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – J.Kennedy
Jesus House v Kemnay Amateurs at Inverdee – D.Moir
Theologians v Monymusk at Hazlehead – P.Farquhar
West End United v Ferryhill at Inverdee – E.Taylor

Kick-offs 6.45pm