Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th August

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Echt v Blackburn at Echt – G.Catto
Huntly Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at Huntly – R.Nicolson
MS United v Glentanar Reflex at Heathryfold – A.Barry
Old Aberdonians v Abergeldie at Hazlehead – A.MacLean
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian at Sheddocksley – J.Fairley
Stonehaven Athletic v Postal AFC at Stonehaven (3G) – C.Hancox
Torphins v Ellon Amateurs at Kincardine O’Neill – David Mitchell
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir at Turriff – E.Coutts
Woodside v Theologians at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Insch v Nicolls Amateurs at Insch – K.Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Clark Commercials Park – K.Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Newtonhill at Stonehaven – W.McLean
Westhill v Rothie Rovers at Westdyke Community Centre – N.Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Torry Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – R.Melvin
Kincorth v Tarves at Inverdee – G.Cheyne
Rattrays XI v Stoneywood East End at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Don Athletic at Inverdee – S.Inverarity
Ellon Thistle v Bon Accord City at The Meadows, Ellon – D.Taylor
Glendale v AC Mill Inn at Maryculter – E.Taylor
Halliburton v Alford at Lawsondale – G.Nelson
Kaimhill United v Granite City at Kaimhill (Grass) – D.Moir
Westdyce v Westdyke at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M.Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kintore v West End at Kintore – A.Leslie
Balmedie v JS XI at Potterton – R.Watson
Continental AFC v Faithlie United at Webster Park – C.Christie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Powis at Aboyne – Ka Kuen Mo
Auchnagatt Barons v Lads Club Amateurs at Auchnagatt – I.Innes
Colony Park v Dyce ICT Hydraulics at Colony Park – I.Diamond
Tolbooth v BSFC at Hazlehead – P.Farquhar

Soccer World Division Three

Grammar FP’s v West End United at Hazlehead – C.McKay
Kemnay Amateurs v Jesus House at Kemnay Academy (3G) – J.Guyan
Kemnay Youth v Glendale Youth at Bogbeth Park, Kemnay – S.Middleton
Ferryhill v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – F.Baird
Monymusk v St Marnans at Monymusk – P.Hughes
Middlefield Wasps v Feughside at Inverdee – A.Lovie

Kick-offs 2.00pm