Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

2017/18 Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Newburgh Thistle
University Strollers v Auchnagatt Barons
Torphins v Ellon Amateurs
St Marnans v Ferryhill
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian
Woodside v Theologians
Balmedie v St Laurence
Stoneywood East End v Newtonhill
Colony Park v FC Polska
Stonehaven Athletic v Postal ALC
Insch v Glendale Youth
Kemnay Amateurs v Great Western United
Nicolls Amateurs v Rothie Rovers
Turriff Thistle v Burghmuir
Old Aberdonians v Abergeldie
Echt v Blackburn
Huntly Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs
MS United v Glentanar Reflex

Association Trophy

First Round

MS United v Halliburton
Insch v Nicolls Amateurs
Torry Amateurs v Granite City
Burghmuir v Old Aberdonians
Westdyke v Stonehaven Athletic
Westhill v Tarves
Stoneywood East End v St Laurence
Bervie Caledonian v Ellon Thistle
Bon Accord City v Rattrays XI

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Feughside v West End United
Continental v Aboyne
Torphins v Colony Park
Balmedie v McTeagle
Kemnay Amateurs v Postal
Jesus House v FC Polska
Huntly Amateurs v St Marnans
Great Western United v BSFC
Powis v Glentanar Reflex

Premier Trophy

First Round

Sportsmans Club v Echt
Newtonhill v Banchory Amateurs
Rothie Rovers v Cowie Thistle
Old Aberdonians v Woodside
Ellon Amateurs v RGU
MS United v Cove Thistle

Stephen Shield

First Round

Torry Amateurs v Sheddocksley
Stonehaven Athletic v Rattrays XI
Burghmuir v Tarves
Beacon Rangers v Kincorth
Newburgh Thistle v Bervie Caledonian

White Cup

First Round

Glendale v Bon Accord City
Halliburton v Ellon Thistle
AC Mill Inn v Blackburn
Insch v Don Athletic
Westdyce v Alford
Bridge of Don v Granite City

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v Formartine United
Faithlie United v Balmedie
Glentanar Reflex v Continental
Huntly Amateurs v JS XI
Abergeldie v West End
Postal v University Strollers

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Great Western United v Fintray Thistle
Powis v Auchnagatt Barons
Tolbooth v BSFC
FC Polska v McTeagle
University Colts v Lads Club Amateurs
Colony Park v Aboyne

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Glendale Youth v West End Amateurs
Kemnay Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps
St Marnans v Grammar FP’s
Ferryhill v Jesus House
Feughside v Theologians