Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 8th and 9th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Semi-Final

Torry Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Newburgh – F Bushell; S Carter, A Leslie, D Hall

Kick-off 6.00pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Kincorth at The Meadows, Ellon – S Inverarity
MS United v AC Mill Inn at Heathryfold – A Leslie
RGU v Echt at Kaimhill – B Misiak
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – M Smith
University v Newtonhill at Balgownie – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Cove Thistle v Turriff Thistle at Catto Park – K Taylor
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v West End at Northfield (3G) – J Fairley
Glendale v Bon Accord City at Maryculter – Gary Thomson
Old Aberdonians v Kaimhill United at Balgownie – D Taylor
St Laurence v Granite City at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Stoneywood East End at Blackburn – I Diamond
Cammachmore v Ellon Thistle at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Cowie Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Stonehaven – I Wright
Formartine United v Alford at Oldmeldrum – R Nicolson
Great Western United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Hall
Insch v Haliburton at Insch – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v FC Polska at Potterton – I Innes
Burghmuir v Kemnay Youth at Strathburn Park. Inverurie – H Sleigh
Don Athletic v Northern United at Hazlehead – D Moir
Glendale XI v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – C Hudson
Huntly Amateurs v BSFC at Huntly – E Coutts
Kintore v Theologians at Kintore – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Jesus House at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v JS XI at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Torphins at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v University Strollers at Rubislaw – C Christie
Highland Hotel v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – D Galazga
Westdyce v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – A MacLean

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – A Barry
Colony Park v McTeagle at Colony Park – R Watson
Continental v Feughside at Webster Park – N Quinn
Middlefield Wasps v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Tolbooth v St Marnans at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – P Hughes

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 9th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup Semi-Final

Westhill v Woodside at Newburgh – J Bell; K Taylor, I Donaldson, D Taylor

Kick-off 2.00pm