Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th to 7th May

Friday 5th May

Bowie Cup Final

Great Western United v Formartine United at Newmachar – S Inverarity; C Christie, R Nicolson, D Hall

Kick-off 6.45pm

Saturday 6th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v Echt at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Ellon Amateurs at Rothienorman – David Mitchell
Torry Amateurs v Woodside at Tullos School – R Nicolson
University v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Cove Thistle v Granite City at Catto Park – I Wright
Glendale v Stonehaven Athletic at Maryculter – A Barry
Kaimhill United v Nicolls Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Middleton
St Laurence v Turriff Thistle at Laurencekirk – Gary Thomson
West End v Bervie Caledonian at Inverdee – G Nelson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Blackburn at Lawsondale – C McKay
Insch v Cowie Thistle at Insch – M Smith
Stoneywood East End v Alford at New Advocates – N Quinn
Tarves v Banchory at Tarves – D Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Kintore at Potterton – Greg Thomson
BSFC v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Burghmuir v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Don Athletic v Fintray Thistle at Westfield Park – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Newburgh – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Glentanar Reflex at Aboyne – Derek Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v Jesus House at Auchnagatt – S Mckenzie
JS XI v Torphins at Hazlehead – R Melvin
University Strollers v Highland Hotel at Balgownie – C Hudson
Westdyce v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
Bon Accord Thistle v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – D Moir
Ferryhill v Continental at Hazlehead – D Galazga
McTeagle v University Colts at Hazlehead – P Farquhar

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 7th May

Rainbow City Taxis Barclay Cook Cup Final

Sheddocksley v Glendale Youth at Woodside Complex – A Lovie; D Moir, Derek Mitchell, K Taylor

Kick-off 2.00pm