Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 29th and 30th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v University at Echt – A Lovie
Kincorth v Rothie Rovers at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Torry Amateurs v Westhill at Tullos School – K Taylor
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson
Woodside v AC Mill Inn at St Machar – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v St Laurence at Bucksburn Academy – Derek Mitchell
Bervie Caledonian v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Gourdon – W McLean
Bon Accord City v Old Aberdonians at Woodside Complex – G Catto
Cove Thistle v West End at Catto Park – I Donaldson
Kaimhill United v Glendale at Kaimhill (Grass) – C McKay
Nicolls Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Denmore – S Inverarity
Turriff Thistle v Granite City at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Ellon Thistle at Alford – I Wright
Formartine United v Halliburton at Oldmeldrum – K Fordyce
Great Western United v Banchory Amateurs at Kaimhill (3G) – E Taylor
Insch v Cammachmore at Insch – R Nicolson
Rattrays XI v Blackburn at Blackburn – S Middleton
Tarves v Cowie Thistle at Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fintray Thistle v Kemnay Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie– P Hughes
Kintore v Burghmuir at Kintore – G Nelson
Monymusk v BSFC at Monymusk – N Quinn
Northern United v Glendale XI at Inverdee – A Barry
Theologians v Balmedie at Hazlehead – R Watson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Sheddocksley at Westfield – D Moir
Glendale Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – R Melvin
Highland Hotel v University Strollers at Inverdee – C Christie
Jesus House v Torphins at Inverdee – J Fairley
JS XI v Aboyne at Hazlehead – I Innes
Lads Club Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Westdyce v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Carter

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park v Continental at Colony Park – M Parrott
Ferryhill v Faithlie United at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
McTeagle v St Marnans at Hazlehead – M Kerrigan
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Webster Park – C Hudson

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 30th April

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup Final

FC Polska v Newburgh Thistle at Woodside Complex – R Nicolson; R Melvin, S Middleton, M Parrott

Kick-off 2.00pm