Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 24th to 26th April

Monday 24th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Rothie Rovers v Ellon Amateurs at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Westhill at Clark Commercials Park – M Smith
Torry Amateurs v Echt at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Woodside v MS United at Inverdee – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Cove Thistle v Glendale at Catto Park – G Catto
Nicolls Amateurs v St Laurence at Denmore – K Taylor
Old Aberdonians v Bervie Caledonian at Balgownie – A Leslie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Tarves at Blackburn – D Hall
Cammachmore v Great Western United at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Insch v Cowie Thistle at Insch – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v Fintray Thistle at Westfield – I Innes
Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – P Hughes
Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Newburgh – Greg Thomson
Theologians v BSFC at Sheddocksley – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Glentanar Reflex at Aboyne – Derek Mitchell
Grammar FP’s v Glendale Youth at Rubislaw – A Lovie
University Strollers v JS XI at Balgownie – G Nelson
Westdyce v Jesus House at Inverdee – S Carter

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 25th April

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Semi-Final

Continental v McTeagle at Findon – J Fairley; S Carter, R Melvin

Kick-off 6.30pm

Wednesday 26th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at The Meadows – A MacLean
University v Echt at Balgownie – D Taylor
Woodside v Torry Amateurs at Inverdee – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Beacon Rangers at Gourdon – E Taylor
Glendale v Turriff Thistle at Maryculter – C Christie
St Laurence v Cove Thistle at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Cammachmore v Formartine United at Newtonhill – C Hudson
Cowie Thistle v Alford at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Stoneywood East End v Ellon Thistle at New Advocates – R Watson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v Newburgh Thistle at Westfield – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Grammar FP’s v Westdyce at Rubislaw – A Barry

Kick-offs 7.00pm