Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th and 19th April

Monday 17th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v Woodside at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Clark Commercials Park – K Taylor
University v Torry Amateurs at Balgownie – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Glendale at Bucksburn Academy – J Fairley
St Laurence v Old Aberdonians at Laurencekirk – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Great Western United v Cammachmore at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Lovie
Formartine United v Blackburn at Oldmeldrum – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Balmedie at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Don Athletic v BSFC at Westfield Park – D Hall
Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Glendale XI v Theologians at Inverdee – M Smith
Huntly Amateurs v Northern United at Huntly – E Coutts
Kemnay Youth v Kintore at Kemnay – R Melvin
Newburgh Thistle v FC Polska at Newburgh – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Westdyce at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – G Nelson
Grammar FP’s v Torphins at Rubislaw – P Hughes
Highland Hotel v Auchnagat Barons at Inverdee – A Leslie
Jesus House v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Lads Club Amateurs v JS XI at Potterton – Greg Thomson
University Strollers v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – F Bushell

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Colony Park at Sheddocksley – S Carter
Continental v Bon Accord Thistle at Webster Park – I Innes
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Inverdee – D Moir
St Marnans v Tolbooth at Aberchirder – D Taylor

Kick-offs 6.45pm

Wednesday 19th April

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Westdyke at Heathryfold – B Misiak
Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Clark Commercials Park – I Donaldson
Westhill v Ellon Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Cove Thistle v Bervie Caledonian at Catto Park – C Hudson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Dyce Academy – Derek Mitchell
Old Aberdonians v Granite City at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Turriff Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at Turriff – S Middleton

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Insch at Banchory – I Wright
Cammachmore v Alford at Newtonhill – M Smith
Great Western United v Formartine United at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Rattrays XI v Cowie Thistle at Inverdee – K Taylor
Tarves v Stoneywood East End at Tarves – D Hall

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Westdyce v University Strollers at Inverdee – P Farquhar

Soccer World Division Three

Tolbooth v University Colts at Inverdee – R Watson

Kick-offs 6.45pm