Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th and 16th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v MS United at Echt – Derek Mitchell
Newtonhill v Westdyke at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
RGU v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill – M Smith
Torry Amateurs v Kincorth at Inverdee – K Taylor
Westhill v University at Westdyke Community Centre – B Misiak
Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Bon Accord City at Gourdon – C Hancox
Granite City v Stonehaven Athletic at Findon – C Hudson
Kaimhill United v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill (Grass) – C McKay
Old Aberdonians v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – G Nelson
St Laurence v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
West End v Glendale at Rubislaw – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Great Western United at Alford – R Nicolson
Ellon Thistle v Insch at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Rattrays XI v Formartine United at Inverdee – D Hall
Stoneywood East End v Halliburton at New Advocates – I Innes
Tarves v Cammachmore at Tarves – D Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Kemnay Youth at Potterton – S McKenzie
BSFC v Glendale XI at Balgownie – F Bushell
Huntly Amateurs v Burghmuir at Huntly – M Parrott
Kintore v Newburgh Thistle at Kintore – A Leslie
Monymusk v Don Athletic at Monymusk – I Wright
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Highland Hotel at Aboyne – A Lovie
Bridge of Don v University Strollers at Inverdee – D Galazga
Glentanar Reflex v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Lads Club Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Sheddocksley v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – D Moir
Torphins v Westdyce at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Tolbooth at Sheddocksley – S Middleton
Bon Accord Thistle v Faithlie United at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Feughside v St Marnans at Feughside – David Mitchell
McTeagle v Continental at Hazlehead – J Bell
Middlefield Wasps v University Colts at Inverdee – R Watson
Postal ALC v Colony Park at Webster Park – S Carter

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 16th April

Rainbow City Taxis Stephen Shield Final

Turriff Thistle v Cove Thistle at Woodside Complex – N Quinn; M Smith, I Wright, David Mitchell

Kick-off 2.00pm