Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th and 12th April

Monday 10th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Torry Amateurs at Echt – David Mitchell
Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Newtonhill at Clark Commercials Park – B Misiak

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v St Laurence at Maryculter – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (East)

Halliburton v Cammachmore at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Tarves v Formartine United at Tarves – A Maclean

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Don Athletic at Potterton – S McKenzie
BSFC v Northern United at Balgownie – R Watson
FC Polska v Burghmuir at Inverdee – I Diamond
Fintray Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Smith
Kemnay Youth v Glendale XI at Kemnay – R Nicolson
Monymusk v Kintore at Monymusk – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v Theologians at Newburgh – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – R Melvin
Jesus House v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – D Moir
JS XI v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Sheddocksley v Glentanar Reflex at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Torphins v Aboyne at Kincardine O’Neil – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – A leslie
Westdyce v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park v University Colts at Colony Park – S Middleton
Ferryhill v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – D Hall
McTeagle v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Middlefield Wasps v Continental at Sheddocksley – D Galazga

Kick-offs 6.30pm

Wednesday 12th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commerials Park – K Taylor
Torry Amateurs v Newtonhill at Sheddocksley – I Donaldson
University v Woodside at Balgownie – M Smith
Westhill v Echt at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay
Westdyke v Ellon Amateurs at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Inverdee – D Hall
Bervie Caledonian v Glendale at Gourdon – W McLean
Bon Accord City v Cove Thistle at Woodside Complex – David Mitchell
Granite City v Nicolls Amateurs at Findon – I Wright
Old Aberdonians v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – J Fairley
St Laurence v Stonehaven Athletic at Laurencekirk – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Alford at Blackburn – M Parrott
Cammachmore v Banchory at Newtonhill – A Barry
Ellon Thistle v Tarves at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Formartine United v Great Western United at Oldmeldrum – J Bell
Rattrays XI v Insch at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood East End v Cowie Thistle at New Advocates – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v Burghmuir at Inverdee – C Auton
Newburgh Thistle v BSFC at Newburgh – F Bushell

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Westdyce at Inverdee – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Tolbooth v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 6.30pm