Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 1st April

Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Clark Commercials Park – G Catto

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Woodside at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor
Kincorth v AC Mill Inn at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
Torry Amateurs v MS United at Tullos School – G Cheyne
Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – M Smith
Westhill v Rothie Rovers at Westdyke Leisure Centre – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v St Laurence at Woodside Complex – A MacLean
Granite City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Findon – W McLean
Kaimhill United v Turriff Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Nicolls Amateurs v Glendale at Denmore – J Bell
Old Aberdonians v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – K Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Bervie Caledonian at Stonehaven – E Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Tarves at Banchory – N Quinn
Cowie Thistle v Blackburn at Stonehaven – A Leslie
Formartine United v Great Western United at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – David Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Alford at St Machar – R Watson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – F Bushell
Burghmuir v Monymusk at Strathburn Park Inverurie – D Hall
FC Polska v Northern United at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Kemnay Youth v Newburgh Thistle at Kemnay – R Melvin
Kintore v Don Athletic at Kintore – Derek Mitchell
Theologians v Balmedie at Hazlehead – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Sheddocksley at Westfield Park – B Misiak
Glendale Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Grammar FP’s v Torphins at Rubislaw – C Hancox
JS XI v Aboyne at Groats Road – C Christie
Lads Club Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Potterton – S McKenzie
University Strollers v Jesus House at Balgownie – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Feughside at Sheddocksley – D Moir
Faithlie United v Tolbooth at Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson
Ferryhill v Colony Park at Inverdee – C McKay
McTeagle v St Marnans at Hazlehead – J Fairley
Middlefield Wasps v University Colts at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Postal ALC v Bon Accord Thistle at Webster Park – I Diamond

Kick-offs 2.00pm