Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 18th and 19th March

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Tarves v Beacon Rangers at Tarves – B Misiak

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – A Lovie
Echt v Rothie Rovers at Echt – David Mitchell
Ellon Amateurs v Westdyke at The Meadows, Ellon – S Mckenzie
MS United v Westhill at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Newtonhill v University at Newtonhill – N Quinn
Woodside v RGU at St Machar – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Cove Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Catto Park – K Taylor
Granite City v Glendale at Findon – C Hudson
Nicolls Amateurs v West End at Denmore – I Wright
Old Aberdonians v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – F Bushell
St Laurence v Kaimhill United at Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Cowie Thistle at Alford – H Sleigh
Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore at Banchory – C McKay
Halliburton v Ellon Thistle at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Great Western United at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Leslie
Stoneywood East End v Insch at New Advocates – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Burghmuir at Balgownie – R Watson
Don Athletic v Monymusk at Westfield Park – S Middleton
Fintray Thistle v Glendale XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie– K Fordyce
Huntly Amateurs v Kintore at Huntly – E Coutts
Kemnay Youth v Theologians at Kemnay – S Carter
Northern United v Balmedie at Inverdee – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Torphins at Auchnagatt – D Taylor
Glentanar Reflex v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – R Melvin
Grammar FP’s v Sheddocksley at Rubislaw – P Farquhar
Highland Hotel v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – W McLean
Jesus House v Westdyce at Inverdee – D Galazga
Lads Club Amateurs v University Strollers at Potterton – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park v Faithlie United at Colony Park – C Christie
Continental v AFC Murdos at Webster Park – D Moir
Feughside v Bon Accord Thistle at Feughside – G Catto
St Marnans v Ferryhill at Aberchirder – Greg Thomson
University Colts v McTeagle at Balgownie – J Fairley

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 19th March

Rainbow City Taxis Castle Rovers Cup Final

FC Polska v Newburgh Thistle at Charles Gordon Park, Newmachar – R Nicolson; R Melvin, S Middleton, J Fairley

Kick-off 2.00pm