Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 18th February

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Newburgh Thistle v Burghmuir at Newburgh – D Taylor
St Laurence v Torry Amateurs at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Clark Commercials Park – N Quinn

Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – M Kerrigan

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Continental v Northern United at Webster Park – C Christie

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Amateurs at Stonehaven – A MacLean
Echt v Westdyke at Echt – David Mitchell
Newtonhill v MS United at Newtonhill – G Catto
RGU v University at Kaimhill – M Smith
Woodside v Westhill at St Machar – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Granite City at Gourdon – E Taylor
Turriff Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Turriff – R Nicolson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Stonehaven Athletic at Dyce Academy – S Middleton
Glendale v West End at Maryculter – K Taylor
Kaimhill United v Bon Accord City at Kaimhill (Grass) – B Misiak
Nicolls Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at Denmore – D Moir

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Banchory – J Fairley
Blackburn v Great Western United at Blackburn – C McKay
Ellon Thistle v Stoneywood East End at The Meadows, Ellon – Derek Mitchell
Formartine United v Cammachmore at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Halliburton v Alford at Lawsondale – R Watson
Insch v Tarves at Insch – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – R Melvin
FC Polska v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – A Leslie
Fintray Thistle v Balmedie at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Glendale XI v Kintore at Inverdee – I Wright
Theologians v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Torphins at Westfield Park – P Farquhar
Glendale Youth v Aboyne at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Glentanar Reflex v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Grammar FP’s v Highland Hotel at Rubislaw – G Cheyne
Lads Club Amateurs v Jesus House at Potterton – S Inverarity
Sheddocksley v JS XI at Sheddocksley – A Barry
University Strollers v Westdyce at Balgownie – F Bushell

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v University Colts at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Faithlie United v McTeagle at Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson
Feughside v Postal ALC at Feughside – D Hall
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
St Marnans v Colony Park at Aberchirder – S McKenzie
Tolbooth v Ferryhill at Inverdee – P Hughes

Kick-offs 2.00pm