Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 14th January

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Torry Amateurs v Burghmuir at Tullos School – R Watson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Cammachmore v Alford at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Ellon Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at The Meadows, Ellon – Derek Taylor

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Cowie Thistle at St Machar – A Lovie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Westdyce v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – D Galazga

Quarter-Final

Continental v Northern United at Webster Park – G Catto

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – D Hall
Tolbooth v Insch at Hazlhead – M Smith

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Kincorth at Echt – Derek Mitchell
RGU v MS United at Kaimhill – N Quinn
Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – K Taylor
Westhill v Newtonhill at Westdyke Community Centre – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Nicolls Amateurs at Bucksburn Academy – B Misiak
Bon Accord City v Cove Thistle at Woodside Complex – David Mitchell
Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Glendale v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Maryculter – W McLean
Granite City v Bervie Caledonian at Findon – C Hancox
Turriff Thistle v Kaimhill United at Turriff – E Coutts
West End v Old Aberdonians at Rubislaw – C McKay

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Banchory – I Donaldson
Blackburn v Tarves at Blackburn – S Carter
Formartine United v Halliburton at Oldmeldrum – S McKenzie
Great Western United v Ellon Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – A MacLean

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Newburgh Thistle at Balgownie – D Moir
Don Athletic v Kintore at Westfield Park – G Nelson
Fintray Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – P Hughes
Kemnay Youth v Theologians at Kemnay – S Middleton
Monymusk v FC Polska at Monymusk – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Grammar FP’s at Aboyne – M Parrott
Auchnagatt Barons v Torphins at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Glendale Youth v Jesus House at Hazlehead – R Melvin
University Strollers v Highland Hotel at Balgownie – A Barry
Lads Club Amateurs v JS XI at Potterton – J Bell
Sheddocksley v Glentanar Reflex at Sheddocksley – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Feughside at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Colony Park v Bon Accord Thistle at Colony Park – K Fordyce
Faithlie United v Postal ALC at Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson
Ferryhill v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
McTeagle v St Marnans at Hazlehead – I Wright

Kick-offs 1.30pm