Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th January

RJM Sports Scottish Amateurs Cup

Fifth Round

Arkleston Barrhead v St Laurence
Barca Milton 97 v Stoneywood East End
Cammachmore v Kilbride Thistle at Newtonhill – David Mitchell
Oban Saints v Westdyce
Westdyke v Broomhouse at Lawsondale – Derek Mitchell
Woodside v Blantyre Celtic at New Advocates Park – K Taylor

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn v Ellon Amateurs at Stonehaven – S Carter

Quarter-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Newtonhill at Banchory – M Smith

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

MS United v Cove Thistle at Heathryfold – G Cheyne
Torry Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – B Misiak

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Ferryhill v Insch at Hazlehead – R Watson
Glendale XI v Continental at Inverdee – I Wright

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Glendale v Formartine United at Maryculter – I Donaldson

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v RGU at Echt – A Lovie
Kincorth v Rothie Rovers at Inverdee – A MacLean
Westhill v Sportsmans Club at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Turriff Thistle at Gourdon – C Hancox
Granite City v Beacon Rangers at Findon – Gary Thomson
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Christie
Old Aberdonians v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – C McKay
West End v Nicolls Amateurs at Rubislaw – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Blackburn at Alford – H Sleigh
Cowie Thistle v Rattrays XI at Stonehaven – W McLean
Ellon Thistle v Halliburton at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Tarves v Great Western United at Tarves – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Monymusk at Balgownie – R Henderson
Burghmuir v Northern United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Fintray Thistle v FC Polska at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Huntly v Newburgh Thistle at Huntly – R Nicolson
Kemnay Youth v Theologians at Kemnay – G Nelson
Kintore v Balmedie at Kintore – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Highland Hotel at Auchnagatt – R Melvin
Bridge of Don v Aboyne at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne
Jesus House v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – M Harrow
JS XI v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – A Barry
Lads Club Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Sheddocksley v Torphins at Sheddocksley – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v Tolbooth at Feughside – G Catto
McTeagle v Colony Park at Hazlehead –P Hughes
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – D Hall
Postal ALC v Bon Accord Thistle at Webster Park – C Hudson
St Marnans v Faithlie United at Aberchirder – D Taylor

Kick-offs 1.30pm