Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 10th December

RJM Sport Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Westdyce v Strathmiglo United at Inverdee – J Fairley
Woodside v Fossoway at St Machar – Derek Mitchell

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Glendale XI v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – B Misiak

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Granite City at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie
Cammachmore v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Glendale v Highland Hotel at Maryculter – I Christie

Fourth Round

Echt v Newtonhill at Echt – David Mitchell
Stonehaven Athletic v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – E Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v MS United at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – M Parrott

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Formartine United v Continental at Oldmeldrum – M Smith

Second Round

Balmedie v Glentanar Reflex at Potterton – S McKenzie
Tolbooth v J SXI at Hazlehead – G Nelson

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Great Western United v Turriff Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Diamond

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Westhill at Rothienorman – G Catto
Torry Amateurs v RGU at Tullos School – C Hudson
Westdyke v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v St Laurence at Gourdon – W McLean
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Dyce Academy – G Cheyne
Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United at Denmore – A Lovie
Old Aberdonians v West End at Balgownie – A Leslie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Rattrays XI at Blackburn – N Quinn
Insch v Alford at Insch – E Coutts
Stoneywood East End v Banchory Amateurs at New Advocates – I Donaldson
Tarves v Halliburton at Tarves – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v FC Polska at Balgownie – D Moir
Don Athletic v Huntly Amateurs at Westfield Park – K Fordyce
Fintray Thistle v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Hall
Northern United v Kintore at Inverdee – S Carter

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons at Aboyne – P Hughes
Grammar FP’s v Jesus House at Rubislaw – S Finney
Sheddocksley v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Torphins v Lads Club Amateurs at Kincardine O’Neil – C McKay
University Strollers v Glendale Youth at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v University Colts at Sheddocksley – D Galazga
Colony Park v Ferryhill at Colony Park – R Melvin
Feughside v Faithlie United at Feughside – I Wright
Postal ALC v Middlefield Wasps at Webster Park – R Henderson
St Marnans v Bon Accord Thistle at Aberchirder – G Bruce

Kick-offs 1.30pm