Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 26th November

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Balmedie 0 – 2 Glendale XI

Third Round Replay

Blantyre Celtic P – P MS United

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford P – P Rothie Rovers
Blackburn P – P Insch
Burghmuir P – P Banchory Amateurs
Cowie Thistle P – P Newburgh Thistle
Halliburton P – P Granite City
Echt P – P University
Great Western United P – P Kintore
RGU 1 – 3 Torry Amateurs
St Laurence 7 – 0 Torphins
Stonehaven Athletic 0 – 3 Stoneywood East End
Tarves P – P West End

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Glendale P – P Highland Hotel

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs P – P Westdyke
Old Aberdonians 3 – 3 Sportsmans Club (AET), Sportsmans Club won 6-5 on penalties

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC 6 – 2 Bon Accord Thistle

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex P – P JS XI
Westdyce P – P Bridge of Don

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle 2 – 0 Nicolls Amateurs

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Huntly Amateurs P – P Don Athletic

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth P – P Woodside
Newtonhill 3 – 1 AC Mill Inn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City P – P Beacon Rangers
Bervie Caledonian 3 – 1 Kaimhill United
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 4 Cove Thistle

Soccer World Division One (East)

Formartine United P – P Cammachmore
Rattrays XI P – P Ellon Thistle

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kemnay Youth P – P Fintray Thistle
Monymusk P – P Northern United
Theologians P – P FC Polska

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth P – P Lads Club Amateurs
Grammar FP’s P – P Sheddocksley
Jesus House P – P Auchnagatt Barons
University Strollers 5 – 2 Aboyne

Soccer World Division Three

Continental 0 – 2 Tolbooth
Faithlie United 8 – 2 Ferryhill
Feughside P – P Postal ALC
McTeagle P – P Colony Park
University Colts 3 – 0 Middlefield Wasps