Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 19th and 20th November

Sunday 20th November

Inter League Trophy

Aberdeenshire AFA 1 – 2 Ayrshire AFA

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Glendale XI P – P Balmedie
MS United 2 – 2 Blantyre Celtic
Westdyce 5 – 3 Firhill United

Third Round Replays

Newburgh 7 – 0 Strathearn Grove

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford P – P Rothie Rovers
Beacon Rangers 4 – 2 Cove Thistle (AET)
Blackburn P – P Insch
Burghmuir P – P Banchory Amateurs
Cammachmore 2 – 5 Bervie Caledonian
Echt P – P University
Great Western United P – P Kintore
RGU P – P Torry Amateurs
St Laurence P – P Torphins
Tarves P – P West End
Westhill 2 – 1 Westdyke (AET)
Woodside 3 – 1 Glendale

Association Trophy

Second Round

Old Aberdonians P – P Sportsmans Club

Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC P – P Bon Accord Thistle

Third Round

Sheddocksley P – P St Marnon

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Tolbooth P – P JS XI

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle P – P Nicolls Amateurs

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Huntly Amateurs P – P Don Athletic

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth P – P AC Mill Inn
Ellon Amateurs P – P Newtonhill

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 2 Kaimhill United
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 4 Granite City

Soccer World Division One (East)

Formartine United P – P Cowie Thistle
Rattrays XI P – P Ellon Thistle

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fintray Thistle P – P Monymusk
Kemnay Youth P – P Northern United
Theologians P – P FC Polska

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don 3 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Glendale Youth P – P Highland Hotel
Grammar FP’s P – P Auchnagatt Barons
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Jesus House
University Strollers P – P Aboyne

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park P – P Continental
McTeagle P – P AFC Murdos
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 5 Feughside
Postal ALC P – P Faithlie United
University Colts P – P Ferryhill