Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 5th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cammachmore 7 – 1 Burrelton Rovers
Doune Castle 5 – 1 Rothie Rovers
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 0 Blantyre RGM
Ellon Amateurs P – P Arthurlie
Formartine United P – P Clermiston Star
Glendale 2 – 2 Dirrans Athletic
Glendale XI P – P Balmedie
Hillington 10 – 0 Northern United
Huntly Amateurs P – P Cambusnethan Talbot Community
MS United P – P Blantyre Celtic
Port Glasgow Celtic 1 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Portobello Thistle 4 – 1 Tolbooth
Riverside 2 – 3 Old Aberdonians
Slamannan 0 – 5 Woodside
Stoneywood East End 5 – 3 Invergowrie
Strathearn Grove 3 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
Tarbolton 3 – 3 Alford
Tarves 3 – 4 Eddlewood
Tollcross Thistle 5 – 1 Beacon Rangers
Westdyce P – P Firhill United
Westdyke 3 – 1 Musselburgh

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Fintray Thistle P – P Stonehaven Athletic

Fourth Round

Torry Amateurs P – P Burghmuir

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC P – P Bon Accord Thistle

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex P – P JS XI
Sheddocksley P – P St Marnans

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle P – P Nicolls Amateurs

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Grammar FP’s 1 – 1 Jesus House (AET), Jesus House won 4-2 on penalties

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn 2 – 3 Newtonhill
Kincorth 0 – 3 Echt
RGU 2 – 2 Sportsmans Club
University P – P Westhill

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City 9 – 1 West End
Cove Thistle 5 – 2 St Laurence
Granite City 3 – 0 Kaimhill United

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs 4 – 2 Blackburn
Cowie Thistle 5 – 5 Great Western United
Insch P – P Ellon Thistle
Rattrays XI 2 – 0 Halliburton

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic P – P Kintore
Kemnay Youth P – P Monymusk
Theologians P – P FC Polska

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth P – P Auchnagatt Barons
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 2 Bridge of Don
Torphins 2 – 4 Highland Hotel
University Strollers P – P Aboyne

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos P – P Colony Park
Continental 0 – 1 Faithlie United
Feughside 5 – 2 McTeagle
Middlefield Wasps P – PUniversity Colts