Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 26th November

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Balmedie v Glendale XI at Pottterton – A MacLean

Third Round Replay

Blantyre Celtic v MS United

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v Rothie Rovers at Alford – I Donaldson
Blackburn v Insch at Blackburn – D Hall
Burghmuir v Banchory Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Cowie Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Halliburton v Granite City at Lawsondale – P Hughes
Echt v University at Echt – David Mitchell
Great Western United v Kintore at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Hudson
RGU v Torry Amateurs at Kaimhill – A Lovie
St Laurence v Torphins at Laurencekirk – C Hancox
Stonehaven Athletic v Stoneywood East End at Stonehaven – G Nelson
Tarves v West End at Tarves – G Duncan

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Glendale v Highland Hotel at Maryculter – S Carter

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs v Westdyke at The Meadows, Ellon – B Misiak
Old Aberdonians v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – R Henderson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v Bon Accord Thistle at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – R Melvin
Westdyce v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – F Bushell

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at Turriff – E Coutts

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Huntly Amateurs v Don Athletic at Huntly – R Nicolson

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth Academy – M Smith
Newtonhill v AC Mill Inn at Newtonhill – R Watson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Woodside Complex – N Quinn
Bervie Caledonian v Kaimhill United at Gourdon – E Taylor
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cove Thistle at Dyce Academy – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Formartine United v Cammachmore at Oldmeldrum – H Sleigh
Rattrays XI v Ellon Thistle at St Machar – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Kemnay Youth v Fintray Thistle at Kemnay – I Wright
Monymusk v Northern United at Monymusk – M Parrott
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v University Strollers at Aboyne – A Leslie
Glendale Youth v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – C Christie
Grammar FP’s v Sheddocksley at Rubislaw – D Moir
Jesus House v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Middleton

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Tolbooth at Webster Park – M Harrow
Faithlie United v Ferryhill at Fraserburgh – J Fairley
Feughside v Postal ALC at Feughside – C McKay
McTeagle v Colony Park at Hazlehead – A Barry
University Colts v Middlefield Wasps at Balgownie – S McKenzie

North of Scotland matches kick-off 2.00pm
All other matches kick-off 1.30pm