Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th and 20th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – A MacLean
MS United v Blantyre Celtic at Inverdee – M Smith
Westdyce v Firhill United at Inverdee – C Christie

Third Round Replays

Newburgh v Strathearn Grove at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v Rothie Rovers at Alford – I Donaldson
Beacon Rangers v Cove Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto
Blackburn v Insch at Blackburn – D Hall
Burghmuir v Banchory Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Cammachmore v Bervie Caledonian at Newtonhill – N Quinn
Echt v University at Echt – G Cheyne
Great Western United v Kintore at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Hudson
RGU v Torry Amateurs at Kaimhill – A Lovie
St Laurence v Torphins at Laurencekirk – C Hancox
Tarves v West End at Tarves – G Duncan
Westhill v Westdyke at Westdyke Leisure Centre – K Fordyce
Woodside v Glendale at St Machar – K Taylor

Association Trophy

Second Round

Old Aberdonians v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – R Henderson

Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v Bon Accord Thistle at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Third Round

Sheddocksley v St Marnon at Sheddocksley – J Fairley

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Tolbooth v JS XI at Hazlehead – I Wright

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at Turriff – H Sleigh

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Huntly Amateurs v Don Athletic at Huntly – E Coutts

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth v AC Mill Inn at Kincorth Academy – S Inverarity
Ellon Amateurs v Newtonhill at The Meadows, Ellon – G Bruce

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Dyce Academy – C McKay
Stonehaven Athletic v Granite City at Stonehaven – G Nelson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Formartine United v Cowie Thistle at Oldmeldrum – P Hughes
Rattrays XI v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Auton
Kemnay Youth v Northern United at Kemnay – M Harrow
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Glentanar Reflex at Westfield Park – S McKenzie
Glendale Youth v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – B Misiak
Grammar FP’s v Auchnagatt Barons at Rubislaw – D Moir
Lads Club Amateurs v Jesus House at Potterton – M Milne
University Strollers v Aboyne at Balgownie – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park v Continental at Colony Park – R Melvin
McTeagle v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – W McLean
Middlefield Wasps v Feughside at Sheddocksley – D Galazga
Postal ALC v Faithlie United at Webster Park – E Taylor
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – S McKenzie

North of Scotland games kick-off 2.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm

Sunday 20th November

Inter League Trophy

Aberdeenshire AFA v Ayrshire AFA at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – N Brand

Kick-off 2.15pm