Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 12th and 13th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Ellon Amateurs v Arthurlie at The Meadows, Ellon – D Hall
Formartine United v Clermiston Star at Oldmeldrum – K Taylor
Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – A MacLean
Huntly Amateurs v Cambusnethen Talbot Community at Huntly – R Henderson
MS United v Blantyre Celtic at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
St Laurence v AFC Columba at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Westdyce v Firhill United at Inverdee – J Bell

Third Round Replays

Alford v Tarbolton at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Blantyre RGM v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Dirrans Athletic v Glendale
Newburgh Thistle v Strathearn Grove at Newburgh – David Mitchell

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v Cove Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – G Catto

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Fintray Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Westdyke v Old Aberdonains at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Fourth Round

Echt v Newtonhill at Echt – A Lovie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Woodside v Halliburton at St Machar – S Carter

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Colony Park v Burghmuir at Colony Park, Inverurie – A Barry

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – I Wright
Theologians v Continental at Hazlehead – P Hughes

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Insch at Hazlehead – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Rothie Rovers at Kaimhill – G Cheyne
University v Westhill at Balgownie – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Nicolls Amateurs at Gourdon – C Hancox
Bon Accord City v Granite City at Woodside Centre- J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Rattrays XI at Blackburn – A Leslie
Cowie Thistle v Stoneywood East End at Stonehaven – W McLean
Tarves v Great Western United at Tarves – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v Kintore at Westfield – I Diamond
FC Polska v Northern United at Inverdee – R Watson
Kemnay Youth v Monymusk at Kemnay – C Christie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Grammar FP’s at Aboyne – G Nelson
Auchnagatt Barons v Highland Hotel at Auchnagatt – G Duncan
Lads Club Amateurs v Jesus House at Potterton – I Innes
University Strollers v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v St Marnans at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Faithlie United v Middlefield Wasps at Fraserburgh – D Taylor
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Webster Park – R Melvin
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – S Middleton

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Sunday 13th November

Barclay Cook Cup Final

Sheddocksley v Glendale Youth at Stonehaven – R Watson; M Smith, Derek Mitchell, David Mitchell

Kick-off 1.30pm