Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 8th October

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Rattrays XI at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Highland Hotel v Halliburton at Inverdee – F Bushell
FC Polska v Burghmuir at Inverdee – M Smith
Old Aberdonians v Glendale Youth at Balgownie – G Nelson

Third Round

Newtonhill v Stoneywood East End at Newtonhill – W McLean
Tarves v Rothie Rovers at Tarves – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Alford v Turriff Thistle at Alford – E Coutts
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Ellon Thistle at Dyce Academy – R Nicolson
Ellon Amateurs v Formartine United at The Meadows, Ellon – S Inverarity

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs v Westhill at Banchory – K Taylor
Echt v Bervie Caledonian at Echt – Derek Mitchell

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Fintray Thistle v Continental at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Kintore v Glentanar Reflex at Kintore – David Mitchell

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Newburgh Thistle v BSFC at Newburgh – A MacLean

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

McTeagle v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – R Watson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Bridge of Don v JS XI at Westfield Park – Greg Thomson
Monymusk v Balmedie at Monymusk – K Fordyce
Torphins v Insch at Kincardine O’Neil – S Middleton

Soccer World Premier Division

Torry Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
University v RGU at Balgownie – N Quinn
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Stonehaven Athletic at Woodside Complex – R Milne
Glendale v Granite City at Maryculter – R Henderson
St Laurence v Nicolls Amateurs at Laurencekirk– G Cheyne
West End v Kaimhill United at Rubislaw – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (East)

Great Western United v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Christie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Northern United v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – C Hudson
Glendale XI v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Aboyne at Auchnagatt – K Milne
University Strollers v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Faithlie United at Sheddocksley – D Galazga
Colony Park v Postal ALC at Colony Park – M Parrott
Ferryhill v Bon Accord Thistle at Hazlehead – G Catto
Feughside v University Colts at Feughside – C Hancox
St Marnans v Middlefield Wasps at Aberchirder – D Taylor

Kick-offs 2.00pm