Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cammachmore v Burrelton Rovers at Newtonhill – Derek Mitchell
Doune Castle v Rothie Rovers
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Blantyre RGM at Dyce Academy –K Fordyce
Ellon Amateurs v Arthurlie at The Meadows, Ellon – D Hall
Formartine United v Clermiston Star at Oldmeldrum – K Taylor
Glendale v Dirrans Athletic at Maryculter – A Lovie
Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – A MacLean
Hillington v Northern United
Huntly Amateurs v Cambusnethan Talbot Community at Huntly – I Donaldson
MS United v Blantyre Celtic at Heathryfold – Gary Thomson
Port Glasgow Celtic v Bervie Caledonian
Riverside v Old Aberdonians
Slamannan v Woodside
Stoneywood East End v Invergowrie at New Advocates – David Mitchell
Strathearn Grove v Newburgh Thistle
Tarbolton v Alford
Tarves v Eddlewood at Tarves – G Nelson
Tollcross Thistle v Beacon Rangers
Westdyce v Firhill United at Inverdee – J Bell
Westdyke v Musselburgh at Lawsondale – G Bowman

Aberdeenshire home ties kick-off 1.30pm
All other Scottish Cup ties kick-off 2.00pm
All teams please confirm with opposition

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Fintray Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Carter

Fourth Round

Torry Amateurs v Burghmuir at Tullos School – R Watson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v Bon Accord Thistle at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – I Wright
Sheddocksley v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Bowie Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at Turriff – H Sleigh

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Grammar FP’s v Jesus House at Rubislaw – G Cheyne

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Newtonhill at Stonehaven – G Catto
Kincorth v Echt at Kincorth Academy – S Inverarity
RGU v Sportsmans Club at Kaimhill – N Quinn
University v Westhill at Balgownie – D Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v West End at Woodside Complex – D McKenzie
Cove Thistle v St Laurence at Catto Park – M Smith
Granite City v Kaimhill United at Findon – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Blackburn at Banchory – C Christie
Cowie Thistle v Great Western United at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Insch – E Coutts
Rattrays XI v Halliburton at St Machar – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v Kintore at Westfield Park – S McKenzie
Kemnay Youth v Monymusk at Kemnay – R Henderson
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Middleton
Lads Club Amateurs v Bridge of Don at Potterton – K Milne
Torphins v Highland Hotel at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson
University Strollers v Aboyne at Balgownie – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Colony Park at Sheddocksley – L Henderson-Thynne
Continental v Faithlie United at Webster Park – S Middleton
Feughside v McTeagle at Feughside – A Leslie
Middlefield Wasps v University Colts at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Kick-offs 1.30pm