Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 29th October

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AFC Murdos v AC Mill Inn at Sheddocksley – C Christie
BSFC v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – R Henderson
Burghmuir v Feughside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Echt v Bervie Caledonian at Echt – David Mitchell
Ellon Thistle v Cowie Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – D Taylor

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Insch at Alford – C McKay
Newtonhill v Tarves at Newtonhill – E Taylor

Third Round

Westhill v St Laurence at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v St Marnans at Hazlehead – S Finney
Sheddocksley v Torphins at Sheddocksley – D Hall
Westdyce v Faithlie United at Inverdee – C Auton

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – A Barry
Middlefield Wasps v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

Bowie Cup

First Round

Great Western United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics At Kaimhill (Grass) – I Donaldson

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Grammar FP’s at Aboyne – M Harrow
Highland Hotel v Don Athletic at Inverdee – I Wright
Jesus House v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – M Smith

Premier Trophy


Sportsmans Club v MS United at Clark Commercials Park – S Inverarity

Castle Rovers Cup


Kintore v Newburgh Thistle at Kintore – S Carter

Chattan Rovers Cup


Continental v Colony Park at Webster Park – R Watson

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v Woodside at Kaimhill – K Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Kincorth at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – G Cheyne
Westdyke v Torry Amateurs at Lawsondale – G Catto

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Turriff Thistle at Bucksburn Academy – I Innes
Granite City v West End at Findon – C Hudson
Nicolls Amateurs v Bon Accord City at Denmore Park – A MacLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Kaimhill United at Stonehaven – C Hancox

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Stoneywood East End at Banchory – W McLean
Blackburn v Formartine United at Blackburn – A Leslie
Rattrays XI v Cammachmore at St Machar – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Balmedie v Glendale XI at Potterton – S McKenzie
FC Polska v Monymusk at Inverdee – J Fairley
Huntly Amateurs v Theologians at Huntly – E Coutts
Northern United v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Auchnagatt Barons at Westfield Park – G Nelson
JS XI v University Strollers at Groats Road – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v McTeagle at Hazlehead – P Hughes
University Colts v Postal ALC at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Kick-offs 2.00pm