Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 15th October

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Aboyne v Tarves at Aboyne – M Harrow
AFC Murdos v Stonehaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – F Bushell
Alford v MS United at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Auchnagatt Barons v Banchory Amateurs at Auchnagatt – A Lovie
Burghmuir v Glendale Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Barry
Beacon Rangers v BSFC at Bucksburn Academy – K Fordyce
Blackburn v Rattrays XI at Blackburn – S McKenzie
Bon Accord City v Westdyke at Lawsondale – B Misiak
Bon Accord Thistle v Great Western United at Hazlehead – R McAlister
Cammachmore v Formartine United at Newtonhill – C Hancox
Colony Park v Cove Thistle at Colony Park, Inverurie – D Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Westdyce at Stonehaven – G Catto
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v West End at Dyce Academy – S Inverarity
Echt v JS XI at Echt – Ian Wright
Glendale V Kincorth at Maryculter – C McKay
Granite City v Turriff Thistle at Findon – D Hall
Halliburton v Faithlie United at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Highland Hotel v University at Inverdee – C Hudson
Huntly Amateurs v Bervie Caledonian at Huntly – R Nicolson
Kaimhill United v Insch at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Watson
Kemnay Youth v Torphins at Kemnay – A MacLean
Lads Club Amateurs v RGU at Potterton – J Bell
Monymusk v Glendale XI at Monymusk – I Innes
Newburgh Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – D McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Ellon Thistle at Rothienorman – G Duncan
Sportsman Club v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – K Taylor
St Laurence v Ellon Amateurs at Laurencekirk – G Cheyne
Stoneywood East End v Feughside at New Advocates Park – H Sleigh
Theologians v Kintore at Hazlehead – J Fairley
Torry Amateurs v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Westhill v Tolbooth at Westdyke Leisure Centre – G Nelson
Woodside v Newtonhill at Inverdee – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Old Aberdonians v Nicolls Amateurs at Balgownie – C Wallace

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – S Carter
Don Athletic v Northern United at Inverdee – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Grammar FP’s v Jesus House at Rubislaw – I Diamond
University Strollers v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v University Colts at Webster Park – R Melvin
Ferryhill v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – D Galazga
McTeagle v St Marnans at Hazlehead – S Finney

Kick-offs 2.00pm