Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 17th and 18th September

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Balmedie 1 – 3 Burghmuir
Fintray Thistle 0 – 8 Echt
Newtonhill 9 – 2 McTeagle
Nicolls Amateurs 1 – 3 Kintore

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Glentanar Reflex 0 – 4 Rattray’s XI

Second Round

Alford 7 – 2 Faithlie United
BSFC 5 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 5 – 1 Grammar FP’s
Tarves 5 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs 5 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Torry Amateurs 6 – 3 MS United

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers 3 – 5 Cammachmore
Granite City 1 – 2 St Laurence (AET)
Kaimhill United 3 – 3 Halliburton (AET), Halliburton won 4-2 on penalties

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Tolbooth 1 – 2 Northern United

Premier Trophy

First Round

University 0 – 1 Sportsmans Club

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Don Athletic 1 – 2 FC Polska

Barclay Cook Trophy

First Round

University Strollers 3 – 3 Highland Hotel (AET), University Strollers won 4-3 on penalties

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle 2 – 0 University Colts

Quarter-Final

Colony Park 7 – 4 Postal ALC

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth 2 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Westdyke 3 – 2 RGU
Woodside 5 – 2 Rothie Rovers

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City 1 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Stonehaven Athletic 4 – 3 Glendale
West End 3 – 4 Cove Thistle

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 2 – 9 Cowie Thistle
Formartine United 0 – 2 Stoneywood East End
Insch 1 – 5 Great Western United

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI 2 – 4 Huntly Amateurs
Monymusk 5 – 5 Kemnay Youth
Theologians 0 – 5 Newburgh Thistle

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Jesus House 1 – 2 Aboyne
JS XI 3 – 2 Sheddocksley
Torphins 5 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Westdyce 2 – 1 Bridge of Don

Soccer World Division Three

Continental 0 – 0 Middlefield Wasps
Ferryhill 2 – 3 AFC Murdos
St Marnans 3 – 4 Feughside

Sunday 18th September

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Westhill 0 – 5 AC Mill Inn