Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 1st and 2nd October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Aboyne v Glendale at Aboyne – D Hall
AC Mill Inn v Cammachmore at Stonehaven – K Fordyce
AFC Murdos v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Auchnagatt Barons v Tarves at Auchnagatt – M Smith
Beacon Rangers v Echt at Bucksburn Academy – David Mitchell
Bervie Caledonian v Monymusk at Gourdon – C Christie
Bon Accord Thistle v Alford at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Burghmuir v MS United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A MacLean
Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – S Inverarity
Ellon Amateurs v Bridge Of Don at The Meadows, Ellon – P Hughes
Faithlie United v Newburgh Thistle at Fraserburgh – G Duncan
Formartine United v Fintray Thistle at Oldmeldrum – B Misiak
Glendale Youth v Stoneywood East End at Hazlehead – C McKay
Glentanar Reflex v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – M Harrow
Highland Hotel v Tolbooth at Inverdee – R Watson
Insch v Balmedie at Insch – I Wright
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill(Grass) – G Catto
Old Aberdonians v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – C Hudson
Rothie Rovers v Theologians at Rothienorman – D Mckenzie
St Laurence v Kintore at Laurencekirk – S Middleton
Westdyce v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – G Nelson
Woodside v Torphins at St Machar – R Nicolson

Soccer World Premier Division

Newtonhill v Kincorth at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Sportsmans Club v University at Clark Commercials Park – N Quinn
RGU v Westhill at Kaimhill – C Wallace

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Nicolls Amateurs at Woodside Complex – R Henderson
Granite City v Turriff Thistle at Findon – W McLean
West End v Stonehaven Athletic at Rubislaw – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Ellon Thistle at Blackburn – J Bell
Halliburton v Great Western United at Lawsondale – A Leslie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v Kemnay Youth at Westfield Park – F Bushell
Northern United v BSFC at Inverdee – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Jesus House v JS XI at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v Sheddocksley at Balgownie – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Three

McTeagle v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – A Barry
Postal ALC v Ferryhill at Webster Park – Colin Hancox
University Colts v Colony Park at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 2nd October

John Todd Memorial Trophy Final

RGU v Woodside at Heathryfold – B Misiak; D Hall, J Fairley, R Nicolson

Kick-off 2.00pm