Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 17th and 18th September

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Balmedie v Burghmuir at Potterton – D Hall
Fintray Thistle v Echt at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Newtonhill v McTeagle at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Nicolls Amateurs v Kintore at Denmore – A Maclean

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Rattray’s XI at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

Second Round

Alford v Faithlie United at Alford – N Quinn
BSFC V Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – J Bell
Ellon Thistle v Grammar FP’s at the Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Tarves v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Tarves – H Sleigh

Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Banchory – R Nicolson
Torry Amateurs v MS United at Tullos School – G Cheyne

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Cammachmore at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie
Granite City v St Laurence at Findon – D McKenzie
Kaimhill United v Halliburton at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Smith

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Tolbooth v Northern United at Hazlehead – M Parrott

Premier Trophy

First Round

University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – K Taylor

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Don Athletic v FC Polska at Westfield Park – A Leslie

Barclay Cook Trophy

First Round

University Strollers v Highland Hotel at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v University Colts at Inverdee – D Galazga

Quarter-Final

Colony Park v Postal ALC at Colony Park – R Watson

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth v Ellon Amateurs at Kincorth Academy – M Harrow
Westdyke v RGU at Lawsondale – I Diamond
Woodside v Rothie Rovers at St Machar – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Bervie Caledonian at Woodside Complex – S Carter
Stonehaven Athletic v Glendale at Stonehaven – E Taylor
West End v Cove Thistle at Rubislaw – I Wright

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Cowie Thistle at Blackburn – C Wallace
Formartine United v Stoneywood East End at Oldmeldrum – G Bruce
Insch v Great Western United at Insch – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glendale XI v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – F Bushell
Monymusk v Kemnay Youth at Monymusk – S Middleton
Theologians v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – R Melvin

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Jesus House v Aboyne at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
JS XI v Sheddocksley at Groats Road – A Barry
Torphins v Auchnagatt Barons at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson
Westdyce v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Continental v Middlefield Wasps at Webster Park – C Mckay
Ferryhill v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – S Finney
St Marnans v Feughside at McRobert Park, Aberchirder – D Taylor

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 18th September

Ian Napier Memorial Trophy Final

Westhill v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – I Donaldson; K Taylor, A Leslie, M Smith

Kick-off 2.00pm