Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 10th September

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v Tarves at Inverdee – I Wright
Ferryhill v Burghmuir at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Middlefield Wasps v Feughside at Inverdee – P Hughes
Westdyke v Insch at Lawsondale – I Donaldson

Second Round

Aboyne v Stoneywood East End at Aboyne – B Anderson
Colony Park v Rothie Rovers at Colony Park – H Sleigh
MS United v Nicolls Amateurs at Heathryfold – R Nicolson
Turriff Thistle v Kemnay Youth at Turriff – Derek Mitchell
Westhill v Echt at Westdyke Community Centre – D Hall

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Bon Accord City v Bervie Caledonian at Woodside Complex – R Watson
Great Western United v Cammachmore at Kaimhill (Grass) – B Misiak

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Woodside at Stonehaven – A MacLean
West End v Cove Thistle at Rubislaw – Gary Thomson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Don Athletic v Torphins at Westfield Park – Greg Thomson

Second Round

McTeagle v Balmedie at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Monymusk v Theologians at Monymusk – M Parrott
Postal ALC v Bridge of Don at Webster Park – A Barry

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Huntly Amateurs v BSFC at Huntly – E Coutts

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – K Milne
Kincorth v Sportsmans Club at Kincorth Academy – A Leslie
Newtonhill v Torry Amateurs at Newtonhill – E Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Beacon Rangers at Maryculter – C Hancox
Old Aberdonians v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Halliburton at Blackburn – J Bell
Cowie Thistle v Formartine United at Stonehaven – W McLean
Rattrays XI v Banchory Amateurs at St Machar – C McKay

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fintray Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Glendale XI v Northern United at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Kintore v FC Polska at Kintore – R McAlister

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – Derek McKenzie
JS XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Groats Road – D Galazga
Lads Club Amateurs v Sheddocksley at Potterton – Derek Taylor
University Strollers v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – A Russell

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos v Continental at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
Tolbooth v Faithlie Untied at Sheddocksley – I Innes
University Colts v St Marnans at Balgownie – C Auton

Kick-offs 2.00pm