Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 3rd September

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Colony Park v Kemnay Youth at Colony Park – D Hall
Glendale Youth v McTeagle at Inverdee – C Hudson
Woodside v Stonehaven Athletic at St Machar – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Balmedie v Westhill at Potterton – G Catto
Bridge of Don v Turriff Thistle at Westfield Park – Greg Thomson
Tolbooth v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – S Carter
Torphins v Echt at Kincardine O’Neill – L Henderson-Thynne

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v Kintore at Bucksburn Academy – J Fairley
Ellon Amateurs v Don Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – C Paterson
Kincorth v Granite City at Kincorth Academy – C Wallace

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

St Laurence v Glendale at Laurencekirk – P Hughes

Second Round

Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Jesus House v Glentanar Reflex at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Sheddocksley v Huntly Amateurs at Sheddocksley – D Galazga

Second Round

Ferryhill v JS XI at Sheddocksley – I Diamond
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – A Barry

White Cup

Quarter-Final

Insch v Stoneywood East End at Insch – M Harrow

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

FC Polska v Theologians at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v MS United at Stonehaven – W McLean
Newtonhill v Sportsmans Club at Newtonhill – R Nicolson
Torry Amateurs v Westdyke at Tullos School – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Nicolls Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Denmore – S McKenzie
Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – I Donaldson
West End v Bon Accord City at Rubislaw – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford v Tarves at Alford – David Mitchell
Formartine United v Rattrays XI at Oldmeldrum – H Sleigh
Great Western United v Blackburn at Kaimhill (Grass) – Gary Thomson
Halliburton v Banchory Amateurs at Lawsondale – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Fintray Thistle v Northern United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Watson
Monymusk v Burghmuir at Monymusk – C Christie

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Lads Club Amateurs at Aboyne – C Hancox
Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyce at Auchnagatt – Derek Taylor
Highland Hotel v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – M Smith

Soccer World Division Three

Faithlie United v Bon Accord Thistle at Fraserburgh – J Eden
Postal ALC v Feughside at Webster Park – R Melvin
St Marnans v Continental at Aberchirder – E Coutts

Kick-offs 2.00pm