Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 27th August

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

BSFC v Cammachmore at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AFC Murdos v St Marnans at Sheddocksley – D Galazga
Banchory Amateurs v Bon Accord City at Banchory – C Hancox
Great Western United v St Laurence at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Catto
Newburgh Thistle v Glendale at Newburgh – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Stonehaven Athletic at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne
Postal ALC v Bervie Caledonian at Webster Park – I Innes
Sheddocksley v Cove Thistle at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Torry Amateurs v Kincorth at Tullos School – B Misiak

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Highland Hotel v Westdyce at Inverdee – C Christie

Second Round

Glendale XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – A Barry
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Hazlehead – A Leslie

Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Echt at St Machar – David Mitchell

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Granite City v West End at Findon – E Coutts
Nicolls AFC v Kaimhill United at Denmore – R Nicolson

White Cup

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Insch at The Meadows – Derek Taylor

Quarter-Final

Alford v Tarves at Alford – A Lovie
Blackburn v Cowie Thistle at Blackburn – P Hughes

Castle Rovers Cup

First Rround

Burghmuir v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Hall

Quarter-Final

Don Athletic v Balmedie at Westfield Park – D Riddell

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Torphins at Hazlehead – I Wright
Jesus House v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – R Watson

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Westhill at Stonehaven – E Taylor
MS United v Rothie Rovers at Heathryfold – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – M Smith
Westdyke v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – Derek McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Old Aberdonians at Bucksburn Academy – C McKay
Turriff Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division One (East)

Stoneywood East End v Rattrays XI at New Advocates Park – I Donalson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Huntly Amateurs v Kemnay Youth at Huntly – S McKenzie
Monymusk v Fintray Thistle at Monymusk – N Quinn

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Bridge of Don at Aboyne – R McAlister
Grammar FP’s v JS XI at Rubislaw – R Melvin

Soccer World Division 3

Bon Accord Thistle v Continental at Inverdee – J Fairley
Feughside v Colony Park at Feughside – C Hudson
McTeagle v Faithlie United at Hazlehead – I Diamond
Middlefield Wasps v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – B Anderson

Kick-offs 2.00pm