Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 20th August

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – A Barry
Formartine United v Ellon Amateurs at Oldmeldrum – A MacLean

Second Round

Blackburn v Cowie Thistle at Blackburn – B Misiak
Fintray Thistle v Kaimhill United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Jesus House v Newtonhill at Inverdee – S Middleton
Torry Amateurs v Theologians at Tullos School – Gary Cheyne

Premier Trophy

First Round

Woodside v Westdyke at St Machar Academy – David Mitchell

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – W McLean

Stephen Shield

First Round

Bervie Caledonian v Nicolls Amateurs at Gourdon – E Taylor

Second Round

Glendale v Turriff Thistle at Maryculter – G Nelson
Old Aberdonians v Cove Thistle at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell

White Cup

First Round

Great Western United v Stoneywood East End at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek McKenzie

Quarter-Final

Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale – M Smith

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Kemnay Youth v Balmedie at Kemnay – D Hall

Quarter-Final

Northern United v Kintore at Inverdee – K Taylor

Barclay Cook Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Sheddocksley at Auchnagatt – Derek Taylor

Quarter-Final

Aboyne v Westdyce at Aboyne – R McAllister

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Webster Park – K Fordyce

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Sportsmans Club at Echt – Iain Donaldson
Westhill v MS United at Westdyke Community Centre – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v West End at Bucksburn Academy – C Wallace
Granite City v St Laurence at Hazlehead – G Catto

Soccer World Division One (East)

Ellon Thistle v Alford at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Newburgh Thistle at Inveredee – C Hudson
Huntly Amateurs v Glendale XI at Huntly – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Grammar FP’s at Westfield Park – D Peers
Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – I Wright
Lads Club Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – R Watson

Soccer World Division Three

Colony Park v Middlefield Wasps at Colony Park – N Quinn
Faithlie United v Feughside at Fraserburgh – G Duncan
Ferryhill v Tolbooth at Hazlehead – Sean Carter
McTeagle v Bon Accord Thistle at Inverdee – D Riddell

Kick-offs 2.00pm