Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 10th August

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Continental v Great Western United at Webster Park – S Carter

Kick-off 6.30pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs v Westhill at The Meadows, Ellon – Derek Taylor
Kincorth v Torry Amateurs at Inverdee – Gary THomson
MS United v Newtonhill at Inverdee – Derek McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Sportsmans Club v AC Mill Inn at Clark Commercial Park – A Lovie
Woodside v Echt at Inverdee – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Bervie Caledonian at Bucksburn Academy – I Wright
Bon Accord City v Glendale at Woodside Complex – K Fordyce
Granite City v Cove Thistle at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Kaimhill United v Old Aberdonians at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Hudson
Nicolls Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Denmore – P Hughes
Stonehaven Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – J Fairley
St Laurence v West End at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Alford at Banchory – A Barry
Cammachmore v Cowie Thistle at Newtonhill – G Nelson
Formartine United v Ellon Thistle at Oldmeldrum – A MacLean
Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale – K Taylor
Stoneywood East End v Blackburn at New Advocates Park – R Watson
Tarves v Insch at Tarves – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Galazga
Burghmuir v Kintore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Bell
Fintray Thistle v Don Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Leslie
Huntly Amateurs v Monymusk at Huntly – E Coutts
Kemnay Youth v Balmedie at Kemnay – R Henderson
Newburgh Thistle v Glendale XI at Newburgh – R Nicolson
Northern United v FC Polska at Inverdee – B Misiak

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Aboyne v Glendale Youth at Aboyne – G Catto
Bridge of Don v Jesus House at Inverdee – D Hall
Grammar FP’s v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – S Finney
Lads Club Amateurs v Westdyce at Potterton – S Inverarity
Sheddocksley v Highland Hotel at Sheddocksley – Luke McCallister
Torphins v JS XI at Torphins – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Colony Park v Tolbooth at Colony Park – M Parrott
Faithlie Uniited v St Marnans at Fraserburgh – Greg Thomson
Feughside v AFC Murdos at Feughside – David Mitchell
McTeagle v Ferryhill at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Postal ALC v Continental at Webster Park – B Anderson

League Kick-offs 7.00pm