Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

2016/17 Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Balmedie v Westhill
Bon Accord Thistle v Tarves
Bridge of Don v Turriff Thistle
Cammachmore v Monymusk
Continental v Great Western United
Ferryhill v Burghmuir
Formartine United v Ellon Amateurs
Glendale XI v Faithlie United
Glentanar Reflex v Rattrays XI
JS XI v Old Aberdonians
Middlefield Wasps v Feughside
Tolbooth v Ellon Thistle
Torphins v Echt
Westdyke v Insch

Second Round

Aboyne v Stoneywood East End
AC Mill Inn v Glentanar Reflex or Rattrays XI
AFC Murdos v St Marnans
Alford v Glendale XI or Faithlie United
Auchnagatt Barons v Westdyke or Insch
Balmedie or Westhill v Torphins or Echt
Banchory Amateurs v Bon Accord City
Beacon Rangers v Kintore
Blackburn v Cowie Thistle
Bon Accord Thistle or Tarves v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Bridge of Don or Turriff Thistle v Kemnay Youth
BSFC v Lads Club Amateurs
Cammachmore or Monymusk v West End
Colony Park v Rothie Rovers
Continental or Great Western United v St Laurence
Dee Amateurs v Middlefield Wasps or Feughside
FC Polska v Ferryhill or Burghmuir
Fintray Thistle v Kaimhill United
Formartine United or Ellon Amateurs v Don Athletic
Highland Hotel v Halliburton
Jesus House v Newtonhill
JS XI or Old Aberdonians v Glendale Youth
Kincorth v Granite City
McTeagle v Westdyce
MS United v Nicolls Amateurs
Newburgh Thistle v Glendale
Northern United v Stonehaven Athletic
Postal ALC v Bervie Caledonian
Sheddocksley v Cove Thistle
Sportsmans Club v Huntly Amateurs
Tolbooth or Ellon Thistle v Grammar FP’s
Torry Amateurs v Theologians

Association Trophy

First Round

Alford v Turriff Thistle
Bon Accord City v Bervie Caledonian
Dee Amateurs v West End
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Ellon Thistle
Ellon Amateurs v Formartine United
Great Western United v Cammachmore
Sportsmans Club v Nicolls Amateurs
St Laurence v Glendale

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Woodside
Alford or Turriff Thistle v Insch
Beacon Rangers v Great Western United or Cammachmore
Banchory Amateurs v Westhill
Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers
Dee Amateurs or West End v Cove Thistle
Dyce ITC Hydraulics or Ellon Thistle v MS United
Echt v Bon Accord City
Ellon Amateurs or Formartine United v Westdyke
Granite City v St Laurence or Glendale
Kaimhill United v Halliburton
Newtonhill v Tarves
Old Aberdonians v Sportsmans Club or Nicolls Amateurs
Rattray’s XI v Stonehaven Athletic
Stoneywood East End v Blackburn
Torry Amateurs v Kincorth

Dickie Trophy

First Round

BSFC v Aboyne
Don Athletic v Torphins
Fintray Thistle v Kemnay Youth
Grammar FP’s v Burghmuir
Highland Hotel v Westdyce
Jesus House v Glentanar Reflex
Sheddocksley v Huntly Amateurs

Second Round

BSFC or Aboyne v Bon Accord Thistle
Colony Park v Grammar FP’s or Burghmuir
Ferryhill v JS XI
Feughside v Newburgh Thistle
Fintray Thistle or Kemnay Youth v Continental
Glendale XI v Auchnagatt Barons
Glendale Youth v St Marnans
Highland Hotel or Westdyce v Faithlie United
Kintore v Jesus House or Glentanar Reflex
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska
McTeagle v Balmedie
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos
Monymusk v Theologians
Postal ALC v Bridge of Don
Sheddocksley v Don Athletic or Torphins
Tolbooth v Northern United

Premier Trophy

First Round

Echt v Kincorth
Ellon Amateurs v Torry Amateurs
Newtonhill v MS United
Rothie Rovers v Westhill
University v Sportsmans Club
Woodside v Westdyke

Quarter-Final

AC Mill Inn v Rothie Rovers or Westhill
Newtonhill or MS United v RGU
University or Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs or Torry Amateurs
Woodside or Westdyke v Echt or Kincorth

Stephen Shield

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Granite City
Bervie Caledonian v Nicolls Amateurs
Cove Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v West End
Glendale v Bon Accord City
Turriff Thistle v St Laurence

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers or Granite City FC v Dyce ITC Hydraulics or West End
Bervie Caledonian or Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United
Glendale or Bon Accord City v Turriff Thistle or St Laurence
Old Aberdonians v Cove Thistle or Stonehaven Athletic

White Cup

First Round

Alford v Cammachmore
Cowie Thistle v Banchory Amateurs
Dee Amateurs v Blackburn
Ellon Thistle v Insch
Formartine United v Rattrays XI
Great Western United v Stoneywood East End

Quarter-Final

Alford or Cammachmore v Tarves
Dee Amateurs or Blackburn v Cowie Thistle or Banchory Amateurs
Ellon Thistle or Insch v Great Western United or Stoneywood East End
Halliburton v Formartine United or Rattrays XI

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Burgmuir v Theologians
FC Polska v Glendale XI
Huntly Amateurs v BSFC
Kemnay Youth v Balmedie
Monymusk v Kintore
Northern United v Fintray Thistle

Quarter-Final

Don Athletic v Kemnay Youth or Balmedie
FC Polska or Glendale XI v Burghmuir or Theologians
Newburgh Thistle v Huntly Amateurs or BSFC
Northern United or Fintray Thistle v Monymusk or Kintore

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Sheddocksley
Bridge of Don v Glendale Youth
Jesus House v JS XI
Lads Club Amateurs v Torphins
Westdyce v Grammar FP’s
University Strollers v Highland Hotel

Quarter-Final

Aboyne v Westdyce or Grammar FP’s
Glentanar Reflex v Lads Club Amateurs or Torphins
Jesus House or JS XI v Bridge of Don or Glendale Youth
University Strollers or Highland Hotel v Auchnagatt Barons or Sheddocksley

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle v University Colts
Continental v St Marnans
Ferryhill v Colony Park
Middlefield Wasps v Feughside
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos

Quarter-Final

Ferryhill or Colony Park v Postal ALC or AFC Murdos
McTeagle v Faithlie United
Middlefield Wasps or Feughside v Continental or St Marnans
Tolbooth v Bon Accord Thistle or University Colts