Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th to 15th May

Friday 13th May

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Semi-Final

Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Glenury Park – Doug Hall; Graeme Nelson, Derek Mitchell

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 14th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v Cowie Thistle at Alford – R Nicolson
Beacon Rangers v University at Bankhead Centre – A Lovie
Ellon Amateurs v MS United at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v RGU at Rothienorman – D Hall
Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Insch at Gourdon – E Taylor
Don Athletic v Westhill at Westfield – S Middleton
Glendale v West End at Maryculter – I Wright
Great Western United v Glentanar Reflex at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Henderson
Nicolls Amateurs v Kincorth at Denmore – K Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Northern United at Blackburn – I Towe
Newtonhill v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Newtonhill – C Wallace

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Burghmuir v Lads Club Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Fintray Thistle v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Cheyne
St Laurence v CBC Hilton at Laurencekirk – C Hancox
University Strollers v Postal ALC at Balgownie – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Westdyce at Balgownie – Greg Thomson
Feughside v Grammar FP’s at Feughside – G Catto
Kintore v Middlefield Wasps at Kintore – C Christie
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Finney
Turriff Thistle v Glendale Youth at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Balmedie v Aboyne at Inverdee – F Baird
Glendale XI v Highland Hotel at Inverdee – P Cummings
Jesus House v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – J Fairley
McTeagle v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – M Smith
Monymusk v Bon Accord Thistle at Monymusk – A Barry

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Bowie Cup Final

Cove Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Woodside Complex – C McKay; David Mitchell, C Christie, Derek Mitchell

Kick-off 7.00pm

Sunday 15th May

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Final

Ellon Thistle v Torphins at New Advocates Park – D McKenzie; S Carter, D Galazga, A Lovie

Kick-off 2.00pm