Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 6th to 8th May

Friday 6th May

Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Final

Cowie Thistle v Woodside at New Advocates Park – I Innes; J Fairley, K Taylor

Kick-off 6.45pm

Saturday 7th May

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v Torry Select at Alford – I Wright
Beacon Rangers v Sportsmans Club at Bucksburn Academy – C Christie
Echt v RGU at Echt – David Mitchell
University v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell
Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale – K Taylor

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v West End at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Insch v Stonehaven Athletic at Insch – E Coutts
Kincorth v Glentanar reflex at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
Nicolls Amateurs v Great Western United at Denmore – S Middleton
Tarves v Glendale at Tarves – S Inverarity
Westhill v Stoneywood Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Northern United at Inverdee – D Galazga
Formartine United v Dee Amateurs at Oldmeldrum – S McKenzie
Granite City v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – G Cheyne
Kaimhill United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kaimhill (Grass) – N Matheson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton v University Strollers at Inverdee – S Finney
Fintray Thistle v AFC Murdos at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Nelson
Lads Club Amateurs v Bon Accord City at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Postal ALC v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – S Finney
St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Torphins v Sheddocksley at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Glendale Youth at Webster Park – P Cummings
Grammar FP’s v BSFC at Rubislaw – D Hall
JS XI v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – A MacLean
Middlefield Wasps v Westdyce at Balmedie – M Smith
Rattray’s XI v Huntly Amateurs at Heathryfold – J Fairley
Theologians v Kintore at Hazlehead – B Misiak

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons at Aboyne – Gary Thomson
Bon Accord Thistle v McTeagle at Inverdee – R Watson
Colony Park v Glendale XI at Colony Park – R Henderson
Ferryhill v University Colts at Inverdee – S Carter
Highland Hotel v Jesus House at Inverdee – A Lovie

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 8th May

Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Final

Ellon Amateurs v MS United at Woodside Complex – C Wallace; M Teevan, P Cummings

Kick-off 2.00pm