Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 2nd to 4th May

Monday 2nd May

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Alford at Hazlehead – I Innes
Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – A Maclean
Rothie Rovers v Woodside at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Torry Select v Westdyke at Hazlehead – C Christie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Insch at Hazlehead – C McKay
Great Western United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Nicol

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Newtonhill at Stonehaven– G Cheyne
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs at Lawsondale – K Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Sheddocksley at Hazlehead – B Misiak
Burghmuir v CBC Hilton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Cammachmore v Torphins at Newtonhill – R Watson
Postal ALC v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – P Hughes
University Strollers v St Laurence at Balgownie –A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Kintore at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Glendale Youth v Westdyce at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Grammar FP’s v Middlefield Wasps at Inverdee – J Fairley
Rattray’s XI v Continental at Heathryfold – Derek McKenzie

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v McTeagle at Aboyne – David Mitchell
Glendale XI v University Colts at Inverdee – F Baird
Highland Hotel v Ferryhill at Inverdee – C Hudson
Jesus House v Balmedie at Inverdee – S Carter
Kemnay Youth v Bon Accord Thistle at Kemnay – M Smith

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 3rd May

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy Semi-Final

JS XI v Ellon Thistle at Ellon United, Meadows – Gary Thomson; R Watson, S McKenzie

Kick-off 6.45pm

Wednesday 4th May

Soccer World Premier Division

MS United v Cove Thistle at New Advocates Park – Derek Mitchell
RGU v Torry Select at Kaimhill – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v Ellon Amateurs at Rothienorman – E Coutts
Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – H Sleigh
Woodside v Alford at St Machar – A MacLean
University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs at Maryculter – A Lovie
Glentanar Reflex v Westhill at Inverdee – M Smith
Insch v Tarves at Insch – David Mitchell
Nicolls Amateurs v Bervie Caledonian at Denmore Park – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Bridge of Don v Granite City at Inverdee – D Hall
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v AC Mill Inn at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – P Farquhar
Kaimhill United v Old Aberdonians at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Wallace
Newtonhill v Banchory Amateur at Newtonhill – C Hancox
Northern United v Dee Amateurs at Inverdee – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Postal ALC v Cammachmore at Inverdee – D Galazga
University Strollers v Sheddocksley at Balgownie – M Parrott

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Grammar FP’s v Westdyce at Rubislaw – A Barry
Rattray’s XI v Kintore at Heathryfold – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division Three

Highland Hotel v Balmedie at Inverdee – M Teevan
Kemnay Youth v Glendale XI at Kemnay – R Henderson

Kick-offs 7.00pm