Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 29th and 30th April

Friday 29th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup Final

Echt v Cove Thistle at North Lodge Park, Pitmedden – P Cummings; K Taylor, N Matheson, R Nicolson

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 30th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – H Sleigh
Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – K Taylor
Westdyke v University at Lawsondale – S Inverarity
Woodside v Sportsmans Club at St Machar – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Westhill at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Insch v Glendale at Insch – C Christie
Kincorth v West End at Kincorth Academy – I Diamond
Nicolls Amateurs v Don Athletic at Denmore – R Nicolson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Great Western United at Webster Park – P Hughes
Tarves v Bervie Caledonian at Tarves – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Blackburn – N Quinn
Formartine United v Banchory at Oldmeldrum – A Barry
Kaimhill United v Granite City at Kaimhill (Grass) – A MacLean
Northern United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Inverdee – M Teevan

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v FC Polska at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Bon Accord City v Fintray Thistle at Woodside Complex – S Middleton
Burghmuir v Sheddocksley at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Hudson
Cammachmore v University Strollers at Newtonhill – E Taylor
CBC Hilton v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – I Towe
St Laurence v Torphins at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Grammar FPs at The Meadows, Ellon – Derek Mitchell
JS XI v Feughside at Hazlehead – I Wright
Kintore v Continental at Kintore – G Catto
Middlefield Wasps v BSFC at Balmedie – G Cheyne
Rattray’s XI v Glendale Youth at Heathryfold – R Watson
Turriff Thistle v Theologians at Turriff – M Smith
Westdyce v Huntly Amateurs at Newmachar – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Three

Balmedie v Aboyne at Hazlehead – B Misiak
Bon Accord Thistle v Glendale XI at Inverdee – S Finney
Jesus House v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Carter
McTeagle v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – D Hall
Monymusk v Highland Hotel at Monymusk – A Lovie
University Colts v Colony Park at Balgownie – Gary Thomson

Kick-offs 2.00pm