Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 25th to 28th April

Monday 25th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Rothie Rovers at Bankhead Academy – G Catto
Echt v Westdyke at Echt – G Cheyne
Torry Select v Cove Thistle at Hazlehead – M Smith
Woodside v University at St Machar – David Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Kincorth at Gourdon – W McLean
Don Athletic v Glendale at Westfield Park – G Nelson
Great Western United v Insch at Kaimhill (Grass) – S McKenzie
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Denmore – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dee Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Tullos School – F Baird
Halliburton v Banchory Amateurs at Lawsondale – Derek McKenzie
Northern United v Newtonhill at Inverdee – I Towe

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Burghmuir at Newtonhill – A Lovie
FC Polska v CBC Hilton at Hazlehead – L McAllister
Fintray Thistle v St Lawrence at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Lads Club Amateurs v AFC Murdos at Potterton – R Nicolson
Newburgh Thistle v Postal ALC at Newburgh – I Innes
Sheddocksley v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
Torphins v University Strollers at Kincardine O’Neil – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Ellon Thistle at Balgownie – P Farquhar
Glendale Youth v Feughside at Hazlehead – A Barry
Grammar FP’s v Turriff Thistle at Rubislaw – S Nicol
Huntly Amateurs v JS XI at Huntly – E Coutts
Middlefield Wasps v Kintore at Balmedie – C Wallace
Westdyce v Theologians at Inverdee – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Kemnay Youth at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Bon Accord Thistle v University Colts at Inverdee – D Hall
Ferryhill v Monymusk at Hazlehead – C Christie
Glendale XI v Balmedie at Inverdee – B Misiak
Highland Hotel v Aboyne at Inverdee – K Fordyce
McTeagle v Jesus House at Hazlehead – S Carter

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Tuesday 26th April

Aberdeen FC Trophy Semi-Final

Ellon Amateurs v MS United at Woodside Complex – K Taylor; I Wright, C Christie

Kick-off 6.30pm

Wednesday 27th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v University at Alford – David Mitchell
Rothie Rovers v Torry Select at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Westdyke v RGU at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v West End at Westfield Park – A MacLean
Insch v Tarves at Insch – G Catto
Kincorth v Glendale at Kincorth Academy – Gary Thomson
Nicolls Amateurs v Great Western United at Denmore – I Wright
Westhill v Stoneywood Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre – I Towe

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Northern United at Stonehaven – C Hancox
Dee Amateurs v Bridge of Don at Nicol Park – S McKenzie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Formartine United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – R Henderson
Kaimhill United v Blackburn at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Hall
Newtonhill v Granite City at Newtonhill – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton v Cammachmore at Inverdee – L McAllister
Sheddocksley v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – M Smith
Torphins v Burghmuir at Kincardine O’Neil – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v AFC Murdos at Balgownie – N Matheson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Rattray’s XI at Balgownie – P Hughes
JS XI v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – M Teevan
Kintore v Westdyce at Kintore – K Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Balmedie v Colony Park at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Glendale XI v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – G Nelson
Highland Hotel v University Colts s at Inverdee – C Christie

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Thursday 28th April

North East Sports and All Memorabilia Association Trophy Semi-Final

Woodside v Sportsmans Club at New Advocates Park – P Hughes; K Fordyce, R Nicolson

Kick-off 6.30pm