Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 23rd and 24th April

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Semi-Final

Cove Thistle v Beacon Rangers at New Advocates Park – G Cheyne; B Misiak, D Galazga, D Mitchell

Kick-off 6.30pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Rothie Rovers v Westdyke at Rothienorman – E Coutts
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – G Catto
Torry Select v University at Inverdee – I Wright
Woodside v Echt at St Machar – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Tarves at Inverdee – A Lovie
Glendale v Great Western United at Maryculter – David Mitchell
Glentanar Reflex v Stoneywood Amateurs at Hazlehead – I Innes
Insch v Nicolls Amateurs at Insch – S Nicol
Kincorth v Stonehaven Athletic at Kincorth Academy – C Wallace
Westhill v Bervie Caledonian at Westdyke Community Centre – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Blackburn at Banchory – P Hughes
Dee Amateurs v Northern United at Nicol Park – C Hudson
Formartine United v AC Mill Inn at Oldmeldrum – S Inverarity
Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – R Henderson
Kaimhill United v Bridge of Don at Kaimhll(Grass) – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v St Laurence at Sheddocksley – K Taylor
Bon Accord City v Burghmuir at Woodside Complex – D Hall
Cammachmore v Lads Club Amateurs at Newtonhill– M Teevan
FC Polska v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – F Baird
Postal ALCv University Strollers at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Torphins v Newburgh Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Theologians at Balgownie – M Parrott
Continental v Westdyce at Webster Park – C Christie
Ellon Thistle v Kintore at The Meadows, Ellon – R Nicolson
JS XI v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Middlefield Wasps v Huntly Amateurs at Balmedie – A Barry
Turriff Thistle v Grammar FP’s at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Highland Hotel at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Bon Accord Thistle v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – J Fairley
Ferryhill v Balmedie at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Glendale XI v Aboyne at Inverdee – P Cummings
McTeagle v Colony Park at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
University Colts v Jesus House at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 24th April

Edmond Trophy Final

West End v Alford at Formartine – S McKenzie; S Inverarity, I Innes, A MacLean

Kick-off 2.00pm