Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 18th to 20th April

Monday 18th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Torry Select v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – David Mitchell
University v Woodside at Balgownie – K Taylor
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (North)

Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Kaimhill United at Stonehaven – Gary Thomson
Dee Amateurs v Newtonhill at Nicol Park – M Teevan

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Sheddocksley at Hazlehead – D Galazga
Burghmuir v University Strollers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Smith
Cammachmore v St Laurence at Newtonhill – A Barry
CBC Hilton v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Newburgh Thistle v FC Polska at Newburgh – S McKenzie
Postal ALC v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Theologians at Balgownie – R Watson
Continental v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – G Catto
Glendale Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
JS XI v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Rattray’s XI v Huntly Amateurs at Heathryfold – C Christie
Westdyce v Feughside at Inverdee – D McKenzie

Soccer World Division Three

Balmedie v Monymusk at Inverdee – D Hall
Colony Park v Bon Accord Thistle at Colony Park – M Parrott
Ferryhill v Glendale XI at Inverdee – B Misiak
Highland Hotel v Jesus House at Inverdee – I Towe
Kemnay Youth v Aboyne at Kemnay – B Anderson
University Colts v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – I Innes

Kick-offs 6.45pm

Tuesday 19th April

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – G Catto

Wednesday 20th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – N Quinn
Echt v Beacon Rangers at Echt – C Christie
Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – S Inverarity
Rothie Rovers v Alford at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at New Advocates – Derek Mitchell
University v Torry Select at Balgownie – C Hudson
Westdyke v MS United at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Stonehaven Athletic at Gourdon – C Hancox
Glendale v Westhill at Maryculter – A Lovie
Great Western United v West End at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Barry
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – M Smith
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore – A MacLean
Stoneywood Amateurs v Don Athletic at Webster Park – Derek McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Formartine United at Blackburn – H Sleigh
Bridge of Don v Newtonhill at Inverdee – N Matheson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Dee Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
Granite City v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – C Wallace
Northern United v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – F Baird
Old Aberdonians v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – P Hughes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Torphins at Hazlehead – R Watson
Cammachmore v Sheddocksley at Newtonhill – G Cheyne
Postal ALC v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Glendale Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Kintore v Grammar FP’s at Kintore – I Wright
Theologians v JS XI at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Westdyce v Rattray’s XI at Inverdee – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division Three

Ferryhill v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – J Fairley
University Colts v Balmedie at Balgownie – Luke McAllister

Kick-offs 6.45pm