Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 11th and 13th April

Monday 11th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Torry Select v Sportsmans Club at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Woodside at Lawsondale – J Fairley

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Bervie Caledonian at Maryculter – A Barry
Insch v Stoneywood Amateurs at Insch – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dee Amateurs v Newtonhill at Nicol Park – A Lovie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bon Accord City v St Laurence at Woodside Complex – K Fordyce
Cammachmore v Burghmuir at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
CBC Hilton v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – P Hughes
FC Polska v Torphins at Inverdee – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Sheddocksley at Newburgh – I Innes
University Strollers v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – D Hall

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Theologians at Balgownie – R Watson
Continental v Turriff Thistle at Webster Park – N Quinn
Glendale Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
JS XI v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Rattray’s XI v Huntly Amateurs at Heathryfold – M Smith
Westdyce v Kintore at Inverdee – S Finney

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v McTeagle at Inverdee – S Carter
Colony Park v Monymusk at Colony Park – S Middleton
Glendale XI v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead –C Hudson
Highland Hotel v Jesus House at Inverdee – I Towe
University Colts v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – C Christie

Kick-offs 6.30pm

Wednesday 13th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – F Baird
Echt v Beacon Rangers at Echt – N Quinn
Ellon Amateurs v University at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
MS United v RGU at New Advocates – N Matheson
Sportsmans Club v Alford at Clark Commercials Park – C Wallace
Torry Select v Woodside at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – R Henderson

Soccer World Division One (North)

Bervie Caledonian v Stonehaven Athletic at Gourdon – C Hancox
Glendale v Glentanar Reflex at Maryculter – David Mitchell
Great Western United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (Grass) – J Fairley
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore – I Diamond
Stoneywood Amateurs v Don Athletic at Webster Park – Derek McKenzie
Westhill v Insch at Westdyke Community Centre – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Blackburn – C Christie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Dee Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Inverarity
Granite City v Kaimhill United at Findon – K Taylor
Northern United v Newtonhill at Inverdee – D Galazga

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Sheddocksley at Newtonhill – M Teevan
St Laurence v University Strollers at Laurencekirk – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Kintore v Grammar FP’s at Kintore – I Wright
Westdyce v Rattray’s XI at Inverdee – B Misiak

Soccer World Division Three

Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – Luke McAllister
Ferryhill v Glendale XI at Inverdee – B Anderson

Kick-offs 6.30pm