Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 26th and 31st March

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Denmore – Gary Thomson

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Echt at Catto Park – C Hudson
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – K Taylor
RGU v Westdyke at Kaimhill – A Maclean
Rothie Rovers v Beacon Rangers at Rothienorman – H Sleigh
Sportsmans Club v Torry Select at Clark Commercials Park – F Baird
University v Alford at Balgownie – M Smith

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v West End at Westfield Park – M Teevan
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale at Hazlehead – I Wright
Great Western United v Tarves at Kaimhill (Grass) – David Mitchell
Insch v Kincorth at Insch – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood Amateurs v Westhill at Wesbster Park – N Quinn

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Dee Amateurs at Blackburn – C Christie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bridge of Don at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – P Cummings
Formartine United v Kaimhill at Oldmeldrum – S Inverarity
Newtonhill v Halliburton at Newtonhill – I Diamond
Northern United v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – C Wallace
Old Aberdonians v Granite City at Balgownie – N Matheson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – R Watson
Burghmuir v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Postal ALC v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Sheddocksley v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Nicol
St Laurence v CBC Thistle at Laurencekirk – C Hancox
Torphins v Lads Club Amateurs at Kincardine O’Neil – I Donaldson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Middlefield Wasps at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Huntly Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Huntly – E Coutts
JS XI v Continental at Groats Road – C McKay
Kintore v BSFC at Kintore – P Hughes
Rattray’s XI v Grammar FP’s at Heathryfold – G Cheyne
Theologians v Feughside at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Westdyce v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – B Misiak

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v Ferryhill at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Glendale XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Carter
Highland Hotel v Colony Park at Inverdee – A Barry
Jesus House v University Colts at Hazlehead – D Galazga
Kemnay Youth v Balmedie at Kemnay – I Towe
Monymusk v McTeagle at Monymusk – B Anderson

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Thursday 31st March

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Kintore v JS XI at Alford – R Nicolson

Kick-off 8.00pm