Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th and 6th March

Saturday 5th March

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

AC Mill Inn v Glendale XI at Stonehaven – C Hancox
Beacon Rangers v Westhill at Bucksburn Academy – Gary Thomson
Burghmuir v Westdyke at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – P Hughes
Cove Thistle v Tarves at Catto Park – S Inverarity
Echt v Glendale at Echt – S Middleton
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – G Catto
Rothie Rovers v Kintore at Rothienorman – David Mitchell
Woodside v Stoneywood Amateurs at St Machar – G Cheyne

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Rattray’s XI v Ellon Amateurs at Heathryfold – R Henderson

Soccer World Premier Division

RGU v MS United at Kaimhill – P Cummings
Sportsmans Club v Torry Select at Clark Commercials Park – S Nicol
University v Alford at Balgownie – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Westfield Park – S McKenzie
Great Western United v Glentanar Reflex at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Diamond
West End v Bervie Caledonian at Rubislaw – C Wallace

Soccer World Division One (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Formartine United at Banchory – M Smith
Dee Amateurs v Blackburn at Nicol Park – I Wright
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – F Baird
Halliburton v Granite City at Lawsondale – C Christie
Newtonhill v Bridge of Don at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Northern United v Old Aberdonians at Inverdee – R Watson

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – B Rohloff
CBC Hilton v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – B Misiak
Postal ALC v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Sheddocksley v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – S Carter
St Laurence v FC Polska at Laurencekirk – I Towe
Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Westdyce at Webster Park – C Hudson
Feughside v Grammar FP’s at Feughside – Derek Mitchell
Huntly Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Huntly – R Nicolson
Glendale Youth v Middlefield Wasps at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
Theologians v JS XI at Hazlehead – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Bon Accord Thistle at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Highland Hotel v Ferryhill at Inverdee – N Matheson
Kemnay Youth v Jesus House at Kemnay – G Nelson
McTeagle v Colony Park at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Monymusk v Aboyne at Monymusk – A Lovie
University Colts v Balmedie at Balgownie – L Henderson-Thynne

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 6th March

Inter Association Trophy

Aberdeenshire AFA v Perthshire AFA at Stonehaven – D Penman; M Penman, N Brand

Kick-off 2.00pm