Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 20th February

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Rothie Rovers at St Machar – G Nelson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Sportsmans Club v Newtonhill at Kaimhill – David Mitchell

Quarter-Final

Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – I Towe

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kintore v Burghmuir at Kintore – R Henderson

Quarter-Final

Torphins v Westdyce at Hazlehead – R Nicolson

Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Glendale v Don Athletic at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell; M Teevan, S Finney

White Cup

Semi-Final

Bridge of Don v Dee Amateurs at Westfield – K Taylor; M Smith, I Innes

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle at Newtonhill – I Wright; R Watson, N Quinn

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v RGU at Alford – E Coutts
Cove Thistle v Torry Select at Catto Park – Gary Thomson
MS United v Cowie Thistle at New Advocates Park – I Donaldson
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – S McKenzie

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – C McKay
Great Western United v Nicolls Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – L Henderson-Thynne
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – S Nicol
Stonehaven Athletic v Westhill at Stonehaven – D Hall

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Blackburn – C Christie
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Banchory Amateur at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Inverarity
Granite City v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Kaimhill United v Formartine United at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Northern United v Halliburton at Inverdee – M Harrow

Soccer World Division Two (North)

AFC Murdos v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – J Fairley
CBC Hilton v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – P Farquhar
FC Polska v University Strollers at Inverdee – C Hancox
St Laurence v Fintray Thistle at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – S Middleton
Continental v Rattray’s XI at Webster Park – I Diamond
Ellon Thistle v Feughside at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Glendale Youth v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – F Baird
Middlefield Wasps v Theologians at Beach Park Balmedie – G Duncan

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Ferryhill at Aboyne – P Hughes
Auchnagatt Barons v University Colts at Auchnagatt – N Matheson
Balmedie v Bon Accord Thistle at Inverdee – B Misiak
Colony Park v Glendale XI at Colony Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Highland Hotel v McTeagle at Inverdee – C Hudson
Monymusk v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – M Parrott

Kick-offs 2.00pm