Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th February

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

Beacon Rangers v Cowie Thistle at Bucksburn Centre – C Christie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Newtonhill v MS United at Newtonhill – C Hancox

Quarter-Final

Nicolls Amateurs v Woodside at Denmore Park – Derek Mitchell
Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – C Hudson

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Torphins v Westdyce at Kincardine O’Neil – I Wright
Rattray’s XI v JS XI at Heathryfold – A Lovie

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Kaimhill United v Alford at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Cheyne; P Farquar, N Quinn

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – S Finney

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Postal ALC v Cammachmore at Inverdee – F Baird

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Highland Hotel v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Cummings; K Taylor, P Hughes

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v RGU at Catto Park – W McLean
Torry Select v Sportsmans Club at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – M Parrott

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Great Western United at Westfield – S Nicol
Insch v Glendale at Insch – R Nicolson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Webster Park – A MacLean
West End v Kincorth at Rubislaw – G Nelson
Westhill v Tarves at Westdyke Community Centre – I Innes

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Formartine United at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Dee Amateurs v Halliburton at Nicol Park – M Harrow
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Banchory Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Inverarity
Northern United v Granite City at Inverdee – M Teevan
Old Aberdonians v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – G Bruce

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Bon Accord City v Lads Club Amateurs at Woodside Complex – R Henderson
CBC Hilton v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – D Hall
Fintray Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Fairley
University Strollers v FC Polska at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – K Milne
Feughside v Glendale Youth at Feughside – G Catto
Kintore v Middlefield Wasps at Kintore – B Rohloff
Theologians v Continental at Hazlehead – C Mackay
Turriff Thistle v Grammar FP’s at Turriff – H Sleigh

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle v Colony Park at Inverdee – N Matheson
Jesus House v Aboyne at Inverdee – I Towe
Kemnay Youth v Balmedie at Kemnay – M Smith
McTeagle v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Glendale XI at Balgownie – S Carter

Kick-offs 2.00pm