Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 23rd and 24th January

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Torry Select v Dee Amateurs at Tullos School – F Baird

Fourth Round

Burghmuir v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
Glendale v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Cammachmore v Kintore at Newtonhill – K Taylor

Third Round

Glendale Youth v Torphins at Hazlehead – D Galazga
St Laurence v Rattray’s XI at Laurencekirk – C Hancox

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle v Bon Accord City at The Meadows, Ellon – G Duncan

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – S Finney

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Highland Hotel v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Cummings

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v Rothie Rovers at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Cove Thistle v Echt at Catto Park – I Wright
RGU v Beacon Rangers at Kaimhill – I Donaldson
University v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Westhill at Westfield Park – C McKay
Great Western United v Stonehaven Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Smith
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
West End v Tarves at Rubislaw – S Nicol

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Bridge of Don at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Blackburn v Kaimhill United at Blackburn – M Parrott
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Banchory Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – J Fairley
Formartine United v Halliburton at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Granite City v Old Aberdonians at Findon – I Innes
Northern United v Newtonhill at Inverdee – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Newburgh Thistle v Fintray Thistle at Newburgh – S Middleton
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Sheddocksley v CBC Hilton at Sheddocksley – A Barry
University Strollers v FC Polska at Balgownie – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – B Rohloff
Huntly Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Huntly – E Coutts
JS XI v Middlefield Wasps at Groats Road – S Inverarity
Theologians v Continental at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Westdyce v Feughside at Inverdee – R Watson

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Ferryhill at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Balmedie v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Bon Accord Thistle v Colony Park at Inverdee – N Matheson
Glendale XI v McTeagle at Inverdee – S Carter
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – M Harrow

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Sunday 24th January

Inter Association Trophy Semi-Final

Strathclyde Saturday Morning v Aberdeenshire AFA Select at Motherwell

Kick-off 1.15pm