Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 12th December

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Bervie Caledonian 3 – 3 Blackridge Vale of Craig
Kintore 1 – 4 Shotts Victoria

Fourth Round Replays

Baillieston Thistle 2 – 2 Cammachmore (AET), Cammachmore won 4-1 on penalties
Bearsden 6 – 0 Dee Amateurs
Semsa 4 – 4 Newtonhill (AET), Semsa won 4-2 on penalties

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Postal ALC 1 – 3 Glendale (AET)

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Third Round

Westdyke P – P Torry Select

Quarter-Final

Ellon Amateurs P – P Cowie Thistle

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Bon Accord City P – P AFC Murdos
Glendale Youth P – P Torphins
St Laurence P – P Rattray’s XI

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Alford 4 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons

Semi-Final

Northern United P – P West End

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Cove Thistle 7 – 2 Granite City

Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside 4 – 3 Sportsmans Club

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Highland Hotel P – P Monymusk

Soccer World Premier Division

Beacon Rangers 1 – 6 MS United
Rothie Rovers P – P RGU
University 2 – 3 Echt

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glentanar Reflex P – P Westhill
Great Western United P – P Nicolls Amateurs
Insch P – P Tarves
Kincorth 7 – 2 Don Athletic
Stonehaven Athletic 0 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn P – P AC Mill Inn
Bridge of Don 1 – 3 Kaimhill United
Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P Banchory Amateurs
Old Aberdonians 2 – 1 Halliburton

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton P – P Lads Club Amateurs
Fintray Thistle 2 – 1 Sheddocksley
Newburgh Thistle 1 – 5 Lads Club Amateurs
University Strollers 0 – 3 Burghmuir

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental 3 – 3 Theologians
Feughside P – P BSFC
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 0 Westdyce
JS XI P – P Middlefield Wasps
Turriff Thistle P – P Grammar FP’s

Soccer World Division Three

Bon Accord Thistle P – P Colony Park
Ferryhill P – P Balmedie
Jesus House P – P University Colts
Kemnay Youth P – P Aboyne